2015-06-22  Landsmˇt 50+ 2015

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1

16 teams. Number of rounds: 7.

Rank  Team  Score  Name                Roster                                                                

   1    13  97,73  USAH                Fri­riksson - ١risson - SteingrÝmsson - Svanbergsson                 
   2    11  87,01  VesturhlÝ­          Ůorvaldsson - Berg - Sverrisson - HallgrÝmsson                        
   3    16  86,80  UMSS 1              Sigmarsson - Tryggvason - Jˇnsson - Kristjßnsson                      
   4     9  86,13  Gu­laugur Bessason  Bessason - Jˇhannsson - Haraldsson - Jˇnsson                          
   5     1  82,76  Akureyri            Helgason - Jˇnasson - FrÝmannsson - Ragnarsson - Gu­jˇnsson           

   6     8  82,57  RangŠingar          Gestsson - Skagfj÷r­ - Hermannsson - Har­arson                        
   7    12  72,91  Mřvatn              Eggertsson - Yngvason - Yngvason - Hl÷­versson - Haraldsson - Yngvason
   8     5  72,23  Hrafnar             Jˇhannesson - Pßlsdˇttir - Sk˙ladˇttir - DanÝelsdˇttir                
   9    10  68,66  Skipaskagi          Jˇhannesson - Pßlsson - Gunnlaugsson - Gu­mundsson - Viktorsson       
  10    14  66,23  HSS/HAMAR           Bj÷rnsson - Pßlsson - Fri­geirsson - Bj÷rnsson                        

  11     2  66,12  USVH                Jessen - Levy - Bj÷rnsson - HallgrÝmsson - Sigur­sson                 
  12     3  64,96  UMSE 2              Sigmundsson - Jˇnsson - J÷kulsson - Sveinbj÷rnsson                    
  13     4  64,85  UMSS 2              Snorrason - Pßlsson - ١r­arson - Sigur­sson                          
  14     7  59,42  UMSE1               Pßlsson - Bjarnason - ┴rmannsson - Steinsson                          
  15     6  31,65  Samsu­an            Svavarsson - Jˇnsson - ١r­arson - ┴smundsson - Birgisson             

  16    15  29,97  Dalamenn            Hermannson - ┴svaldsson - Pßlsson - Ingˇlfsson                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                      
Tbl  Team                                          Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   13 USAH                9  Gu­laugur Bessason     8    13-22     6,55 13,45
 2   8  RangŠingar          11 VesturhlÝ­             8     9- 6    11,27  8,73
 3   10 Skipaskagi          16 UMSS 1                 8    10-32     3,10 16,90
 4   1  Akureyri            14 HSS/HAMAR              8    36-18    16,00  4,00
 5   4  UMSS 2              12 Mřvatn                 8    14-26     5,61 14,39
 6   5  Hrafnar             7  UMSE1                  8    22- 5    15,75  4,25
 7   15 Dalamenn            2  USVH                   8    18-18    10,00 10,00
 8   6  Samsu­an            3  UMSE 2                 8     8-25     4,25 15,75

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                      
Tbl  Team                                          Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   13 USAH                8  RangŠingar             8    37- 1    19,24  0,76
 2   11 VesturhlÝ­          10 Skipaskagi             8    37-17    16,46  3,54
 3   14 HSS/HAMAR           9  Gu­laugur Bessason     8    13-32     3,77 16,23
 4   7  UMSE1               16 UMSS 1                 8     4-31     2,13 17,87
 5   3  UMSE 2              12 Mřvatn                 8    12-24     5,61 14,39
 6   4  UMSS 2              6  Samsu­an               8    63- 0    20,00  0,00
 7   2  USVH                5  Hrafnar                8     6-39     1,17 18,83
 8   15 Dalamenn            1  Akureyri               8    11-45     1,03 18,97

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                      
Tbl  Team                                          Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   10 Skipaskagi          8  RangŠingar             8     2-33     1,47 18,53
 2   13 USAH                7  UMSE1                  8    40-20    16,46  3,54
 3   3  UMSE 2              11 VesturhlÝ­             8     4-23     3,77 16,23
 4   9  Gu­laugur Bessason  16 UMSS 1                 8    32-24    13,12  6,88
 5   14 HSS/HAMAR           12 Mřvatn                 8    30-17    14,68  5,32
 6   2  USVH                4  UMSS 2                 8    35-12    17,11  2,89
 7   1  Akureyri            6  Samsu­an               8    52- 4    20,00  0,00
 8   5  Hrafnar             15 Dalamenn               8    20-13    12,77  7,23

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                      
Tbl  Team                                          Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   10 Skipaskagi          13 USAH                   8    12-15     8,73 11,27
 2   7  UMSE1               11 VesturhlÝ­             8     5-12     7,23 12,77
 3   8  RangŠingar          3  UMSE 2                 8    35-13    16,90  3,10
 4   4  UMSS 2              14 HSS/HAMAR              8     5-34     1,79 18,21
 5   16 UMSS 1              2  USVH                   8    17-23     7,58 12,42
 6   9  Gu­laugur Bessason  1  Akureyri               8    23- 6    15,75  4,25
 7   12 Mřvatn              5  Hrafnar                8    27-17    13,78  6,22
 8   15 Dalamenn            6  Samsu­an               8    11-25     5,04 14,96

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                      
Tbl  Team                                          Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   4  UMSS 2              10 Skipaskagi             8    16-44     1,96 18,04
 2   11 VesturhlÝ­          13 USAH                   8     6-23     4,25 15,75
 3   2  USVH                7  UMSE1                  8     1-38     0,63 19,37
 4   16 UMSS 1              14 HSS/HAMAR              8    34-18    15,50  4,50
 5   1  Akureyri            3  UMSE 2                 8    10-32     3,10 16,90
 6   5  Hrafnar             8  RangŠingar             8     1-38     0,63 19,37
 7   6  Samsu­an            9  Gu­laugur Bessason     8    18-61     0,00 20,00
 8   12 Mřvatn              15 Dalamenn               8    43-10    18,83  1,17

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                      
Tbl  Team                                          Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   10 Skipaskagi          7  UMSE1                  8    24-14    13,78  6,22
 2   2  USVH                11 VesturhlÝ­             8    24-28     8,33 11,67
 3   16 UMSS 1              4  UMSS 2                 8    19-31     5,61 14,39
 4   14 HSS/HAMAR           5  Hrafnar                8    34-17    15,75  4,25
 5   6  Samsu­an            13 USAH                   8    24-34     6,22 13,78
 6   3  UMSE 2              15 Dalamenn               8    36- 8    18,04  1,96
 7   12 Mřvatn              1  Akureyri               8     0-22     3,10 16,90
 8   8  RangŠingar          9  Gu­laugur Bessason     8    45-39    12,42  7,58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                      
Tbl  Team                                          Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   1  Akureyri            2  USVH                   8     7-27     3,54 16,46
 2   3  UMSE 2              4  UMSS 2                 8     7-36     1,79 18,21
 3   5  Hrafnar             6  Samsu­an               8    26-16    13,78  6,22
 4   7  UMSE1               8  RangŠingar             8    30- 9    16,68  3,32
 5   9  Gu­laugur Bessason  10 Skipaskagi             8     0-49     0,00 20,00
 6   11 VesturhlÝ­          12 Mřvatn                 8    30- 8    16,90  3,10
 7   13 USAH                14 HSS/HAMAR              8    29-16    14,68  5,32
 8   15 Dalamenn            16 UMSS 1                 8    19-39     3,54 16,46


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1