2016-01-18  Sveitakeppni 2016

Match results

8 teams. Number of rounds: 7.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rank  Team  Score  Name          Roster                                                                            

   1     4  82,26  Neđri-Dalur   Skagfjörđ - Jónsson - Logason - Guđmundsson - Sigurđsson - Sveinsson - Guđmundsson
   2     7  79,37  Kanastađir    Davíđsson - Einarsdóttir - Guđbjörnsson - Sigurđsson                              
   3     5  76,76  Ćgissíđa      Ţorgilsson - Hauksson - Ólason - Maack - Österby - Gestsson                       
   4     1  75,81  Efsta-Grund   Guđmundsson - Sigurjónsson - Pálsson - Ţórarinsson - Garđarsson - Hauksson        
   5     8  72,65  Ytri-Skógar   Sigurjónsson - Frímannsson - Jóhannesson - ólafsson                               

   6     3  71,98  Stóra-Mörk    Mikkelsen - Gunnarsson - Rútsdóttir - Pálsson - Halldórsson - Sigurđsson          
   7     2  58,93  Varmahlíđ     Pálsson - Jónsson - Hauksson - Óskarsson - Gestsson                               
   8     6  42,24  Gunnarshólmi  Dúason - Jónsson - Magnússon - Hálfdánarson - Gestsson - Halldórsson              


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                            !
! Round:  1                                                                  !
! Team                              1       2       IMP            Score     !
! 3 Stóra-Mörk    6 Gunnarshólmi  56-17   32-35    88-52        16,29  3,71  !
! 4 Neđri-Dalur   5 Ćgissíđa      32-43   60-36    92-79        12,76  7,24  !
! 1 Efsta-Grund   8 Ytri-Skógar   31-20   24-42    55-62         8,44 11,56  !
! 2 Varmahlíđ     7 Kanastađir    40-19   21-52    61-71         7,82 12,18  !
!                                                                            !
!                                                                            !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                            !
! Round:  2                                                                  !
! Team                              1       2       IMP            Score     !
! 3 Stóra-Mörk    4 Neđri-Dalur   30-50   80-12   110-62        17,62  2,38  !
! 8 Ytri-Skógar   6 Gunnarshólmi  46-32   46-27    92-59        15,91  4,09  !
! 7 Kanastađir    1 Efsta-Grund   20-77   48-22    68-99         4,35 15,65  !
! 2 Varmahlíđ     5 Ćgissíđa      15-48   17-31    32-79         2,48 17,52  !
!                                                                            !
!                                                                            !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                            !
! Round:  3                                                                  !
! Team                              1       2       IMP            Score     !
! 2 Varmahlíđ     3 Stóra-Mörk    61-27   38-54    99-81        13,65  6,35  !
! 1 Efsta-Grund   6 Gunnarshólmi  47-30   35-36    82-66        13,31  6,69  !
! 8 Ytri-Skógar   4 Neđri-Dalur   17-26   47-39    64-65         9,76 10,24  !
! 7 Kanastađir    5 Ćgissíđa      14-40   19-32    33-72         3,35 16,65  !
!                                                                            !
!                                                                            !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                            !
! Round:  4                                                                  !
! Team                              1       2       IMP            Score     !
! 7 Kanastađir    3 Stóra-Mörk    36-20   51-26    87-46        16,88  3,12  !
! 8 Ytri-Skógar   2 Varmahlíđ     49-44   60-44   109-88        14,16  5,84  !
! 5 Ćgissíđa      1 Efsta-Grund   25-43   15-48    40-91         2,08 17,92  !
! 6 Gunnarshólmi  4 Neđri-Dalur   30-58   31-56   61-114         1,90 18,10  !
!                                                                            !
!                                                                            !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                            !
! Round:  5                                                                  !
! Team                              1       2       IMP            Score     !
! 6 Gunnarshólmi  2 Varmahlíđ     44-34   52-16    96-50        17,42  2,58  !
! 7 Kanastađir    8 Ytri-Skógar   31-26   63-34    94-60        16,04  3,96  !
! 5 Ćgissíđa      3 Stóra-Mörk    17-25   39-19    56-44        12,57  7,43  !
! 1 Efsta-Grund   4 Neđri-Dalur   15-64   11-70   26-134         0,00 20,00  !
!                                                                            !
!                                                                            !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                            !
! Round:  6                                                                  !
! Team                              1       2       IMP            Score     !
! 4 Neđri-Dalur   2 Varmahlíđ     31-47   37-33    68-80         7,43 12,57  !
! 5 Ćgissíđa      8 Ytri-Skógar   45-32   21-48    66-80         7,05 12,95  !
! 3 Stóra-Mörk    1 Efsta-Grund   23-27   22-41    45-68         5,52 14,48  !
! 6 Gunnarshólmi  7 Kanastađir    19-58   25-37    44-95         2,08 17,92  !
!                                                                            !
!                                                                            !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
!                                                                            !
! Round:  7                                                                  !
! Team                              1       2       IMP            Score     !
! 3 Stóra-Mörk    8 Ytri-Skógar   55-30   40-34    95-64        15,65  4,35  !
! 5 Ćgissíđa      6 Gunnarshólmi  40-15   20-27    60-42        13,65  6,35  !
! 4 Neđri-Dalur   7 Kanastađir    39-34   29-28    68-62        11,35  8,65  !
! 1 Efsta-Grund   2 Varmahlíđ     17-45   50-42    67-87         6,01 13,99  !
!                                                                            !
!                                                                            !
------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Match results