2019-05-18 - 19  Kjördęmamót 2019

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1

40 teams. Number of rounds: 9.

Club match  Rank   Score  Club             

               1  437,15  Reykjavķk        
               2  416,00  Reykjanes        
               3  411,54  Noršurland Eystra
               4  407,41  Sušurland        
               5  395,85  Noršurland Vestra

               6  342,90  Vesturland       
               7  332,82  Austurland       
               8  317,72  Fęreyjar         
               9  294,86  Vestfiršir       
              10  243,75  Reykjanes-Gestir 

Rank  Team   Score  Name                 Club               Roster                                                                                                                                                         

   1    10  130,43  Noršurland Vestra-B  Noršurland Vestra  Jón - Björk - Sigurbjörn - Birkir Jón - Stefįn                                                                                                                 
   2    33  130,40  Sušurland-A          Sušurland          Kristjįn Mįr - Runólfur Žór - Hrannar - Gunnar B - Siguršur - Torfi - Brynjólfur - Helgi                                                                       
   3    13  123,98  Reykjavķk-A          Reykjavķk          Kjartan - Sverrir G - Jón - Sveinn Rśnar - Jón - Ragnar                                                                                                        
   4    24  123,83  Reykjanes-D          Reykjanes          Jślķus - Eišur Mįr - Harpa Fold - Svala K - Bernódus - Ingvaldur - Ólafur - Helgi - Bjarki - Pétur - Hermann - Arnór - Sverrir - Jens - Įsgeir                 
   5    16  118,43  Reykjavķk-D          Reykjavķk          Gunnlaugur - Ķsak Örn - Gušnż - Žorgeršur - Arngunnur - Žóranna - Sigrśn                                                                                       
   6     3  115,20  Noršurland Eystra-C  Noršurland Eystra  Gylfi - Sveinn T - Skśli - Sveinn - Pįll - Kristjįn - Kristinn - Hlynur - Gušmundur - Stefįn - Örlygur - Óttar - Vķšir                                         

   7    23  110,38  Reykjanes-C          Reykjanes          Sverrir - Jens - Gunnlaugur - Arnór - Ólafur - Helgi - Karl G - Hermann - Pétur - Bjarki - Rśnar - Harpa Fold - Svala K - Jślķus - Eišur Mįr                   
   8     5  106,59  Vesturland-A         Vesturland         Valur - Pįll - Jón - Eirķkur - Tryggvi - Karl                                                                                                                  
   9    31  104,70  Austurland-C         Austurland         Bjarni - Eyžór - Įrni - Siguršur Hólm - Jakob - Jóhanna - Vigfśs                                                                                               
  10     1  103,34  Noršurland Eystra-A  Noršurland Eystra  Frķmann - Reynir - Sigurbjörn - Pétur - Hlynur - Gušmundur - Kristinn - Kristjįn - Skśli - Sveinn - Pįll                                                       
  11    22  101,46  Reykjanes-B          Reykjanes          Ólafur - Helgi - Sigurjón - Hjįlmar S - Sverrir - Jens - Gunnlaugur - Arnór - Bernódus - Ingvaldur - Rśnar - Jślķus - Eišur Mįr - Hermann - Karl G             
  12    25  101,40  Fęreyjar-A           Fęreyjar           Dįnjal Pauli - Įrni M - Arne - Bogi                                                                                                                            

  13     4  100,12  Noršurland Eystra-D  Noršurland Eystra  Stefįn - Örlygur - Óttar - Vķšir - Gylfi - Ragnheišur - Pįll - Sveinn T - Sveinn - Skśli                                                                       
  14    34   99,94  Sušurland-B          Sušurland          Torfi - Siguršur - Brynjólfur - Helgi - Eyžór - Björn - Gunnar B - Hrannar                                                                                     
  15    14   98,98  Reykjavķk-B          Reykjavķk          Gušmundur - Steinberg - Magnśs - Halldór - Kjartan - Sverrir G                                                                                                 
  16     7   98,42  Vesturland-C         Vesturland         Sveinn - Gušni E - Sveinbjörn - Lįrus - Heišar - Pįll - Žorvaldur - Einar                                                                                      
  17    40   98,33  Reykjanes-Gestir-D   Reykjanes-Gestir   Erla - Hulda - Įrni Mįr - Gušmundur Aldan - Loftur Žór - Kristķn - Sigurjón - Oddur - Gķsli - Heimir - Gušlaugur - Gušni - Žorsteinn - Jörundur - Ómar         
  18    15   95,76  Reykjavķk-C          Reykjavķk          Gušlaugur - Ingólfur - Ólöf - Bryndķs - Žóranna - Arngunnur - Gunnlaugur - Ķsak Örn - Sverrir G - Kjartan                                                      

  19    35   93,12  Sušurland-C          Sušurland          Sigurjón - Sigfinnur - Stefįn - Garšar                                                                                                                         
  20     2   92,88  Noršurland Eystra-B  Noršurland Eystra  Kristjįn - Kristinn - Hlynur - Gušmundur - Skśli - Sveinn - Frķmann - Reynir - Gylfi - Sveinn T - Pįll - Pétur                                                 
  21     9   91,79  Noršurland Vestra-A  Noršurland Vestra  Stefįn - Steinar - Eyjólfur - Kristjįn - Sigurbjörn - Unnar Atli - Gušmundur - Heišar - Marinó - Įsgeir Ingvar - Einar                                         
  22    12   88,41  Noršurland Vestra-D  Noršurland Vestra  Marinó - Heišar - Skśli - Gušni - Įsgeir Ingvar - Einar - Kristķn - Unnar Atli - Ingvar P - Hįkon - Kristjįn - Eyjólfur                                        
  23    28   85,53  Fęreyjar-D           Fęreyjar           Bjarki - Mortan - Robert - Danny                                                                                                                               
  24    11   85,22  Noršurland Vestra-C  Noršurland Vestra  Bergur - Björn - Ingvar P - Hįkon - Skśli - Gušni - Kristķn - Unnar Atli                                                                                       

  25    19   84,65  Vestfiršir-C         Vestfiršir         Kristinn - Heišar - Ingibjörg - Sólveig - Egill Darri - Gušmundur - Pétur - Magnśs G. - Eirķkur - Anna G. - Helga Helena                                       
  26    36   83,95  Sušurland-D          Sušurland          Sķmon - Össur - Vilhjįlmur - Valdimar S                                                                                                                        
  27    29   81,47  Austurland-A         Austurland         Magnśs - Žorsteinn - Stefįn - Pįlmi                                                                                                                            
  28    21   80,33  Reykjanes-A          Reykjanes          Karl G - Hermann - Bernódus - Ingvaldur - Bjarki - Pétur - Jślķus - Eišur Mįr - Ólafur - Helgi - Gunnlaugur - Arnór - Sigurjón - Hjįlmar S - Sverrir           
  29     6   77,86  Vesturland-B         Vesturland         Gušmundur - Hallgrķmur - Tryggvi - Karl - Sveinn - Gušni E                                                                                                     
  30    26   77,15  Fęreyjar-B           Fęreyjar           Jįkup - Dia - Óli - Hans Jįkup                                                                                                                                 

  31    30   75,37  Austurland-B         Austurland         Vigfśs - Jóhanna - Magnśs - Björn Hafžór - Jakob - Bjarni - Eyžór - Siguršur Hólm - Įrni                                                                       
  32    18   74,71  Vestfiršir-B         Vestfiršir         Helga Helena - Ragnar Torfi - Arnar Geir - Anna G. - Siguršur Pįll - Egill Darri - Heišar                                                                      
  33    32   71,28  Austurland-D         Austurland         Steinarr - Ragnar Logi - Jón Halldór - Einar H                                                                                                                 
  34    38   71,22  Reykjanes-Gestir-B   Reykjanes-Gestir   Skśli - Ómar - Gušlaugur - Gušni - Įrni Mįr - Gušmundur Aldan - Jörundur - Žorsteinn - Sigurjón - Oddur - Erla - Hulda - Heimir - Gķsli - Siguršur             
  35    20   70,09  Vestfiršir-D         Vestfiršir         Magnśs G. - Eirķkur - Ólöf - Siguršur - Ingibjörg - Sólveig - Sigmundur - Pétur                                                                                
  36    17   65,41  Vestfiršir-A         Vestfiršir         Gušni - Siguršur Pįll - Örvar - Ómar Freyr - Heišar                                                                                                            

  37     8   60,03  Vesturland-D         Vesturland         Jón Smįri - Kristjįn - Stefįn - Siguršur Mįr - Ingimundur - Anna Heiša - Stefįn - Jens                                                                         
  38    39   58,91  Reykjanes-Gestir-C   Reykjanes-Gestir   Birna - Ašalsteinn - Žorsteinn - Jörundur - Siguršur - Ragnar - Kristķn - Loftur Žór - Ómar - Skśli - Gķsli - Heimir - Įrni Mįr - Gušmundur Aldan - Sigurjón   
  39    27   53,64  Fęreyjar-C           Fęreyjar           Salamon - Zakaris - Helgi - Arnbjųrn                                                                                                                           
  40    37   15,29  Reykjanes-Gestir-A   Reykjanes-Gestir   Sigurjón - Oddur - Siguršur - Ragnar - Gušni - Gušlaugur - Birna - Ašalsteinn - Įrni Mįr - Gušmundur Aldan - Loftur Žór - Kristķn - Jörundur - Žorsteinn - Ómar

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  22 Reykjanes-B            12     67-13     20,00  0,00
34 Sušurland-B          26 Fęreyjar-B             12     46- 9     18,41  1,59
5  Vesturland-A         17 Vestfiršir-A           12     47-13     18,00  2,00
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  24 Reykjanes-D            12     34-18     14,70  5,30
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  16 Reykjavķk-D            12     38-22     14,70  5,30
40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D   32 Austurland-D           12     38-23     14,46  5,54
35 Sušurland-C          27 Fęreyjar-C             12     23-13     13,18  6,82
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  14 Reykjavķk-B            12     25-19     12,01  7,99
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  23 Reykjanes-C            12     19-16     11,05  8,95
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  21 Reykjanes-A            12     24-27      8,95 11,05
33 Sušurland-A          25 Fęreyjar-A             12     19-24      8,30 11,70
36 Sušurland-D          28 Fęreyjar-D             12     37-45      7,39 12,61
38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B   30 Austurland-B           12     23-31      7,39 12,61
8  Vesturland-D         20 Vestfiršir-D           12     15-28      6,03 13,97
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  15 Reykjavķk-C            12     20-35      5,54 14,46
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  13 Reykjavķk-A            12      4-22      4,85 15,15
7  Vesturland-C         19 Vestfiršir-C           12      8-28      4,42 15,58
39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C   31 Austurland-C           12     24-47      3,82 16,18
37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A   29 Austurland-A           12     13-45      2,29 17,71
6  Vesturland-B         18 Vestfiršir-B           12     18-52      2,00 18,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
5  Vesturland-A         37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A     12     62- 7     20,00  0,00
17 Vestfiršir-A         29 Austurland-A           12     78- 5     20,00  0,00
18 Vestfiršir-B         30 Austurland-B           12     37- 0     18,41  1,59
16 Reykjavķk-D          36 Sušurland-D            12     43-12     17,56  2,44
24 Reykjanes-D          28 Fęreyjar-D             12     48-27     15,79  4,21
23 Reykjanes-C          27 Fęreyjar-C             12     40-22     15,15  4,85
7  Vesturland-C         39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C     12     52-37     14,46  5,54
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12     41-28     13,97  6,03
6  Vesturland-B         38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B     12     25-17     12,61  7,39
15 Reykjavķk-C          35 Sušurland-C            12     29-22     12,31  7,69
8  Vesturland-D         40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D     12     20-20     10,00 10,00
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12     18-18     10,00 10,00
13 Reykjavķk-A          33 Sušurland-A            12     42-42     10,00 10,00
20 Vestfiršir-D         32 Austurland-D           12     29-36      7,69 12,31
22 Reykjanes-B          26 Fęreyjar-B             12     16-23      7,69 12,31
21 Reykjanes-A          25 Fęreyjar-A             12     12-33      4,21 15,79
14 Reykjavķk-B          34 Sušurland-B            12     16-39      3,82 16,18
19 Vestfiršir-C         31 Austurland-C           12     15-39      3,63 16,37
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12     11-37      3,27 16,73
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12     10-41      2,44 17,56

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A     12     68- 9     20,00  0,00
16 Reykjavķk-D          28 Fęreyjar-D             12     58- 5     20,00  0,00
15 Reykjavķk-C          27 Fęreyjar-C             12     37- 8     17,24  2,76
13 Reykjavķk-A          25 Fęreyjar-A             12     44-20     16,37  3,63
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C     12     29- 7     15,99  4,01
14 Reykjavķk-B          26 Fęreyjar-B             12     37-18     15,37  4,63
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B     12     38-23     14,46  5,54
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D     12     40-26     14,22  5,78
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  30 Austurland-B           12     34-21     13,97  6,03
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  29 Austurland-A           12     38-28     13,18  6,82
7  Vesturland-C         35 Sušurland-C            12     32-23     12,90  7,10
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  31 Austurland-C           12     20-14     12,01  7,99
6  Vesturland-B         34 Sušurland-B            12     22-31      7,10 12,90
8  Vesturland-D         36 Sušurland-D            12     32-42      6,82 13,18
18 Vestfiršir-B         22 Reykjanes-B            12     17-32      5,54 14,46
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  32 Austurland-D           12     17-33      5,30 14,70
5  Vesturland-A         33 Sušurland-A            12     13-40      3,09 16,91
19 Vestfiršir-C         23 Reykjanes-C            12      7-36      2,76 17,24
17 Vestfiršir-A         21 Reykjanes-A            12     16-54      1,46 18,54
20 Vestfiršir-D         24 Reykjanes-D            12      7-64      0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
13 Reykjavķk-A          37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A     12     55- 8     19,54  0,46
24 Reykjanes-D          8  Vesturland-D           12     42-12     17,40  2,60
30 Austurland-B         34 Sušurland-B            12     35-13     15,99  4,01
26 Fęreyjar-B           2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12     40-22     15,15  4,85
28 Fęreyjar-D           4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12     20-15     11,70  8,30
23 Reykjanes-C          7  Vesturland-C           12     20-19     10,36  9,64
31 Austurland-C         35 Sušurland-C            12     26-27      9,64 10,36
32 Austurland-D         36 Sušurland-D            12     17-18      9,64 10,36
16 Reykjavķk-D          40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D     12     29-31      9,29 10,71
15 Reykjavķk-C          39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C     12     27-31      8,62 11,38
19 Vestfiršir-C         11 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     20-30      6,82 13,18
22 Reykjanes-B          6  Vesturland-B           12     17-28      6,55 13,45
17 Vestfiršir-A         9  Noršurland Vestra-A    12     28-40      6,29 13,71
21 Reykjanes-A          5  Vesturland-A           12     11-23      6,29 13,71
14 Reykjavķk-B          38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B     12     30-45      5,54 14,46
20 Vestfiršir-D         12 Noršurland Vestra-D    12     14-29      5,54 14,46
25 Fęreyjar-A           1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12     11-27      5,30 14,70
29 Austurland-A         33 Sušurland-A            12     22-42      4,42 15,58
27 Fęreyjar-C           3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12      9-33      3,63 16,37
18 Vestfiršir-B         10 Noršurland Vestra-B    12     10-38      2,92 17,08

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
22 Reykjanes-B          14 Reykjavķk-B            12     43-11     17,71  2,29
35 Sušurland-C          3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12     46-14     17,71  2,29
34 Sušurland-B          2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12     34-10     16,37  3,63
19 Vestfiršir-C         39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C     12     47-24     16,18  3,82
33 Sušurland-A          1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12     36-14     15,99  4,01
17 Vestfiršir-A         37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A     12     48-28     15,58  4,42
28 Fęreyjar-D           12 Noršurland Vestra-D    12     33-23     13,18  6,82
24 Reykjanes-D          16 Reykjavķk-D            12     24-25      9,64 10,36
25 Fęreyjar-A           9  Noršurland Vestra-A    12     17-19      9,29 10,71
32 Austurland-D         8  Vesturland-D           12     22-27      8,30 11,70
36 Sušurland-D          4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12     28-40      6,29 13,71
18 Vestfiršir-B         38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B     12     25-42      5,07 14,93
29 Austurland-A         5  Vesturland-A           12     21-38      5,07 14,93
23 Reykjanes-C          15 Reykjavķk-C            12     18-39      4,21 15,79
31 Austurland-C         7  Vesturland-C           12     11-34      3,82 16,18
20 Vestfiršir-D         40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D     12      9-34      3,45 16,55
30 Austurland-B         6  Vesturland-B           12     12-40      2,92 17,08
26 Fęreyjar-B           10 Noršurland Vestra-B    12     16-46      2,60 17,40
27 Fęreyjar-C           11 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     17-53      1,72 18,28
21 Reykjanes-A          13 Reykjavķk-A            12     14-76      0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
36 Sušurland-D          12 Noršurland Vestra-D    12     58-35     16,18  3,82
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  6  Vesturland-B           12     43-21     15,99  4,01
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  7  Vesturland-C           12     37-16     15,79  4,21
29 Austurland-A         13 Reykjavķk-A            12     29-11     15,15  4,85
35 Sušurland-C          11 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     30-12     15,15  4,85
27 Fęreyjar-C           19 Vestfiršir-C           12     28-14     14,22  5,78
26 Fęreyjar-B           18 Vestfiršir-B           12     22-10     13,71  6,29
33 Sušurland-A          9  Noršurland Vestra-A    12     31-23     12,61  7,39
25 Fęreyjar-A           17 Vestfiršir-A           12     14- 9     11,70  8,30
31 Austurland-C         15 Reykjavķk-C            12     35-31     11,38  8,62
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  8  Vesturland-D           12     24-26      9,29 10,71
30 Austurland-B         14 Reykjavķk-B            12     16-19      8,95 11,05
32 Austurland-D         16 Reykjavķk-D            12     18-24      7,99 12,01
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  5  Vesturland-A           12     35-44      7,10 12,90
40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D   24 Reykjanes-D            12     36-46      6,82 13,18
39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C   23 Reykjanes-C            12     26-43      5,07 14,93
34 Sušurland-B          10 Noršurland Vestra-B    12     26-45      4,63 15,37
28 Fęreyjar-D           20 Vestfiršir-D           12      5-45      1,22 18,78
38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B   22 Reykjanes-B            12      5-45      1,22 18,78
37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A   21 Reykjanes-A            12      5-74      0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
14 Reykjavķk-B          18 Vestfiršir-B           12     64-12     20,00  0,00
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  32 Austurland-D           12     45-12     17,86  2,14
6  Vesturland-B         26 Fęreyjar-B             12     46-16     17,40  2,60
7  Vesturland-C         27 Fęreyjar-C             12     43-19     16,37  3,63
13 Reykjavķk-A          17 Vestfiršir-A           12     34-10     16,37  3,63
16 Reykjavķk-D          20 Vestfiršir-D           12     44-27     14,93  5,07
15 Reykjavķk-C          19 Vestfiršir-C           12     28-18     13,18  6,82
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  21 Reykjanes-A            12     27-19     12,61  7,39
40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D   36 Sušurland-D            12     40-33     12,31  7,69
38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B   34 Sušurland-B            12     27-21     12,01  7,99
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  30 Austurland-B           12     26-21     11,70  8,30
39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C   35 Sušurland-C            12     40-46      7,99 12,01
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  31 Austurland-C           12     23-30      7,69 12,31
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  22 Reykjanes-B            12     17-27      6,82 13,18
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  24 Reykjanes-D            12     30-40      6,82 13,18
5  Vesturland-A         25 Fęreyjar-A             12     10-22      6,29 13,71
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  29 Austurland-A           12      8-24      5,30 14,70
8  Vesturland-D         28 Fęreyjar-D             12      6-35      2,76 17,24
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  23 Reykjanes-C            12     10-45      1,86 18,14
37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A   33 Sušurland-A            12     20-61      1,10 18,90

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B     12     57-19     18,54  1,46
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A     12     38- 2     18,28  1,72
14 Reykjavķk-B          6  Vesturland-B           12     42-17     16,55  3,45
16 Reykjavķk-D          8  Vesturland-D           12     27- 3     16,37  3,63
25 Fęreyjar-A           29 Austurland-A           12     40-20     15,58  4,42
24 Reykjanes-D          36 Sušurland-D            12     42-23     15,37  4,63
28 Fęreyjar-D           32 Austurland-D           12     23- 4     15,37  4,63
13 Reykjavķk-A          5  Vesturland-A           12     36-24     13,71  6,29
23 Reykjanes-C          35 Sušurland-C            12     27-15     13,71  6,29
22 Reykjanes-B          34 Sušurland-B            12    31-20,5    13,45  6,55
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C     12     33-27     12,01  7,99
18 Vestfiršir-B         2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12     45-41     11,38  8,62
20 Vestfiršir-D         4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12     24-20     11,38  8,62
26 Fęreyjar-B           30 Austurland-B           12     20-16     11,38  8,62
19 Vestfiršir-C         3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12     12-10     10,71  9,29
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D     12     27-32      8,30 11,70
17 Vestfiršir-A         1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12     16-28      6,29 13,71
21 Reykjanes-A          33 Sušurland-A            12     21-34      6,03 13,97
15 Reykjavķk-C          7  Vesturland-C           12     33-48      5,54 14,46
27 Fęreyjar-C           31 Austurland-C           12     11-27      5,30 14,70

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                     
Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  15 Reykjavķk-C            12     65- 2     20,00  0,00
33 Sušurland-A          17 Vestfiršir-A           12     43- 8     18,14  1,86
36 Sušurland-D          20 Vestfiršir-D           12     43-22     15,79  4,21
29 Austurland-A         21 Reykjanes-A            12     27-17     13,18  6,82
34 Sušurland-B          18 Vestfiršir-B           12     23-14     12,90  7,10
31 Austurland-C         23 Reykjanes-C            12     35-28     12,31  7,69
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  13 Reykjavķk-A            12     24-18     12,01  7,99
5  Vesturland-A         9  Noršurland Vestra-A    12     19-15     11,38  8,62
30 Austurland-B         22 Reykjanes-B            12     31-30     10,36  9,64
40 Reykjanes-Gestir-D   28 Fęreyjar-D             12     25-25     10,00 10,00
39 Reykjanes-Gestir-C   27 Fęreyjar-C             12     30-32      9,29 10,71
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  16 Reykjavķk-D            12     28-36      7,39 12,61
38 Reykjanes-Gestir-B   26 Fęreyjar-B             12     33-43      6,82 13,18
32 Austurland-D         24 Reykjanes-D            12     19-32      6,03 13,97
7  Vesturland-C         11 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     13-27      5,78 14,22
8  Vesturland-D         12 Noršurland Vestra-D    12     20-34      5,78 14,22
37 Reykjanes-Gestir-A   25 Fęreyjar-A             12      8-24      5,30 14,70
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  14 Reykjavķk-B            12     18-42      3,63 16,37
35 Sušurland-C          19 Vestfiršir-C           12     13-37      3,63 16,37
6  Vesturland-B         10 Noršurland Vestra-B    12      4-48      0,76 19,24


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1