2016-09-24 - 25  Northen Light Bridge Festival 2016-Teams

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1

23 teams. Number of rounds: 9. Bye (*) awards Average+.

Rank  Team   Score    Name                   Roster                                                    

   1    20  144,30    L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands  Bjarni H - J˙lÝus - Steinar - Ragnar                      
   2     9  116,13    SFG                    Gunnlaugur - Kjartan - Hrannar - Sverrir G                
   3    16  110,29    Nor­anstrengur         Hlynur - Gu­mundur - Írvar - Ëmar Freyr                   
   4     1  107,88    Kvika                  Jˇn - Sigurbj÷rn - A­alsteinn - Birkir Jˇn                
   5    11  104,09    Nor­ur                 Kristinn - Halldˇr - Gylfi - Sveinn T                     

   6     2  102,58 *  Gu­mundur Snorrason    Gu­mundur - Stefßn - Jˇn - Ëlafur                         
   7     5   95,71    www.myvatnhotel.is     Bj÷rn - PÚtur - FrÝmann - Reynir                          
   8    19   95,55    TM Selfoss             Kristjßn Mßr - Gunnlaugur - Karl G - Hermann              
   9     4   91,22 *  Gunnar Birgisson       Gunnar - Ůorgeir - ┴sgrÝmur - Bj÷rk                       
  10    22   89,75    ML Sveitin             Sigmundur - HallgrÝmur - Ingibj÷rg - Gu­mundur            

  11    21   88,81    B˙v÷rusamningarnir     H÷skuldur - Bj÷rn - J÷rundur - Hjßlmar S                  
  12    12   85,37    Ël÷f                   Ël÷f - Alda - Sigur­ur - Helgi                            
  13    17   85,28    Nebbinn                Ari Mßr - Sigur­ur Jˇn - MarÝa - StefanÝa                 
  14    23   83,26    Gar­s Apˇtek           Gu­jˇn - Stefßn - Haukur - Helgi                          
  15    24   82,94 *  Logoflex               Gu­mundur - Steinberg - Kristjßn - Hj÷rdÝs                

  16    14   80,19    SkßkfÚlagi­            Gunnar B - G˙staf - Gu­ni - Sigur­ur Pßll                 
  17    13   79,51    RUVV                   Una - Ragnhei­ur - Valmar - VÝ­ir                         
  18     6   79,32 *  Su­urlei­ir            Jˇn - Kristjßn - Bj÷rn Gunnar - Fri­rik                   
  19     8   78,42 *  ═slenski Barinn        Ůorvaldur - Jˇhann - Sveinbj÷rn - Lßrus                   
  20    15   77,97 *  S˙perlagnir            SÝmon - Sigfinnur - Karl Ů - Íssur                        

  21    10   77,08 *  Magn˙s Valgeirsson     Magn˙s - Bj÷rn Haf■ˇr - Stefßn - Haukur - GrÚtar - Írlygur
  22     7   72,12 *  Erla                   Erla - Sig■r˙­ur - Harpa Fold - Gu­ni                     
  23    18   60,23 *  Glynis Thomson         Barbara - Ann - Marinˇ - Hei­ar                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
16 Nor­anstrengur         19 TM Selfoss               10    38-15    16,59  3,41
14 SkßkfÚlagi­            18 Glynis Thomson           10    38-18    15,97  4,03
1  Kvika                  23 Gar­s Apˇtek             10    45-27    15,52  4,48
24 Logoflex               7  Erla                     10    34-20    14,54  5,46
22 ML Sveitin             15 S˙perlagnir              10    31-20    13,72  6,28
9  SFG                    2  Gu­mundur Snorrason      10    43-36    12,51  7,49
4  Gunnar Birgisson       21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir       10    25-28     8,86 11,14
20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands  5  www.myvatnhotel.is       10    13-16     8,86 11,14
10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson     8  ═slenski Barinn          10    18-27     6,86 13,14
13 RUVV                   12 Ël÷f                     10    16-26     6,57 13,43
17 Nebbinn                11 Nor­ur                   10     5-44     0,90 19,10
-- --                     6  Su­urlei­ir                                   12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
2  Gu­mundur Snorrason    21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir       10    48-24    16,78  3,22
11 Nor­ur                 6  Su­urlei­ir              10    22- 5    15,29  4,71
16 Nor­anstrengur         4  Gunnar Birgisson         10    31-15    15,05  4,95
5  www.myvatnhotel.is     23 Gar­s Apˇtek             10    21- 7    14,54  5,46
15 S˙perlagnir            14 SkßkfÚlagi­              10    27-17    13,43  6,57
19 TM Selfoss             9  SFG                      10    26-20    12,18  7,82
7  Erla                   18 Glynis Thomson           10    18-24     7,82 12,18
12 Ël÷f                   22 ML Sveitin               10    23-29     7,82 12,18
24 Logoflex               10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson       10    23-32     6,86 13,14
1  Kvika                  20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands    10     9-23     5,46 14,54
13 RUVV                   17 Nebbinn                  10     8-56     0,00 20,00
-- --                     8  ═slenski Barinn                               12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands  2  Gu­mundur Snorrason      10    42- 7    18,58  1,42
23 Gar­s Apˇtek           8  ═slenski Barinn          10    41- 7    18,44  1,56
16 Nor­anstrengur         11 Nor­ur                   10    17- 7    13,43  6,57
7  Erla                   14 SkßkfÚlagi­              10    24-18    12,18  7,82
24 Logoflex               18 Glynis Thomson           10    20-18    10,77  9,23
12 Ël÷f                   6  Su­urlei­ir              10     9- 9    10,00 10,00
21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir     9  SFG                      10    32-38     7,82 12,18
5  www.myvatnhotel.is     19 TM Selfoss               10    15-27     6,00 14,00
15 S˙perlagnir            17 Nebbinn                  10    10-22     6,00 14,00
22 ML Sveitin             13 RUVV                     10    15-33     4,48 15,52
4  Gunnar Birgisson       1  Kvika                    10    14-35     3,82 16,18
-- --                     10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson                            12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands  21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir       10    41-10    18,00  2,00
12 Ël÷f                   14 SkßkfÚlagi­              10    19- 2    15,29  4,71
2  Gu­mundur Snorrason    16 Nor­anstrengur           10    22- 9    14,28  5,72
6  Su­urlei­ir            10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson       10    15- 4    13,72  6,28
9  SFG                    1  Kvika                    10    17- 9    12,83  7,17
4  Gunnar Birgisson       5  www.myvatnhotel.is       10     9- 2    12,51  7,49
8  ═slenski Barinn        24 Logoflex                 10     4- 9     8,15 11,85
23 Gar­s Apˇtek           13 RUVV                     10    31-36     8,15 11,85
22 ML Sveitin             11 Nor­ur                   10    13-26     5,72 14,28
17 Nebbinn                19 TM Selfoss               10     0-29     2,32 17,68
18 Glynis Thomson         15 S˙perlagnir              10     4-49     0,24 19,76
-- --                     7  Erla                                          12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands  16 Nor­anstrengur           10    44- 2    19,44  0,56
9  SFG                    17 Nebbinn                  10    34- 6    17,51  2,49
14 SkßkfÚlagi­            6  Su­urlei­ir              10    21-11    13,43  6,57
2  Gu­mundur Snorrason    4  Gunnar Birgisson         10    15- 7    12,83  7,17
15 S˙perlagnir            7  Erla                     10    22-15    12,51  7,49
19 TM Selfoss             23 Gar­s Apˇtek             10    19-15    11,50  8,50
10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson     12 Ël÷f                     10     5- 6     9,61 10,39
13 RUVV                   5  www.myvatnhotel.is       10    10-22     6,00 14,00
18 Glynis Thomson         22 ML Sveitin               10     3-33     2,16 17,84
8  ═slenski Barinn        21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir       10     7-44     1,16 18,84
11 Nor­ur                 1  Kvika                    10     6-48     0,56 19,44
-- --                     24 Logoflex                                      12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir     19 TM Selfoss               10    32-21    13,72  6,28
6  Su­urlei­ir            7  Erla                     10    30-22    12,83  7,17
18 Glynis Thomson         10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson       10    26-22    11,50  8,50
12 Ël÷f                   24 Logoflex                 10    13-12    10,39  9,61
5  www.myvatnhotel.is     17 Nebbinn                  10    18-22     8,50 11,50
14 SkßkfÚlagi­            8  ═slenski Barinn          10     9-27     4,48 15,52
13 RUVV                   11 Nor­ur                   10    20-41     3,82 16,18
22 ML Sveitin             2  Gu­mundur Snorrason      10    13-44     2,00 18,00
23 Gar­s Apˇtek           4  Gunnar Birgisson         10    23-54     2,00 18,00
1  Kvika                  16 Nor­anstrengur           10    11-44     1,70 18,30
9  SFG                    20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands    10     4-37     1,70 18,30
-- --                     15 S˙perlagnir                                   12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
16 Nor­anstrengur         7  Erla                     10    62- 1    20,00  0,00
2  Gu­mundur Snorrason    15 S˙perlagnir              10    43- 1    19,44  0,56
20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands  13 RUVV                     10    40-23    15,29  4,71
11 Nor­ur                 8  ═slenski Barinn          10    25-28     8,86 11,14
19 TM Selfoss             1  Kvika                    10    16-25     6,86 13,14
17 Nebbinn                21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir       10    18-30     6,00 14,00
24 Logoflex               14 SkßkfÚlagi­              10    17-29     6,00 14,00
4  Gunnar Birgisson       9  SFG                      10    16-35     4,25 15,75
6  Su­urlei­ir            22 ML Sveitin               10    14-40     2,84 17,16
10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson     5  www.myvatnhotel.is       10    10-37     2,66 17,34
12 Ël÷f                   23 Gar­s Apˇtek             10     5-32     2,66 17,34
18 Glynis Thomson         -- --                                      12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
4  Gunnar Birgisson       12 Ël÷f                     10    44- 0    19,66  0,34
10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson     15 S˙perlagnir              10    26- 5    16,18  3,82
8  ═slenski Barinn        18 Glynis Thomson           10    36-26    13,43  6,57
21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir     23 Gar­s Apˇtek             10    27-23    11,50  8,50
1  Kvika                  17 Nebbinn                  10    22-23     9,61 10,39
14 SkßkfÚlagi­            5  www.myvatnhotel.is       10    27-31     8,50 11,50
16 Nor­anstrengur         13 RUVV                     10    17-36     4,25 15,75
22 ML Sveitin             19 TM Selfoss               10    11-35     3,22 16,78
7  Erla                   9  SFG                      10    22-51     2,32 17,68
6  Su­urlei­ir            20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands    10    13-45     1,85 18,15
24 Logoflex               11 Nor­ur                   10     7-40     1,70 18,30
2  Gu­mundur Snorrason    -- --                                      12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
1  Kvika                  2  Gu­mundur Snorrason      10    50- 6    19,66  0,34
9  SFG                    10 Magn˙s Valgeirsson       10    49-17    18,15  1,85
7  Erla                   8  ═slenski Barinn          10    41-12    17,68  2,32
17 Nebbinn                18 Glynis Thomson           10    51-22    17,68  2,32
13 RUVV                   14 SkßkfÚlagi­              10    33-16    15,29  4,71
23 Gar­s Apˇtek           24 Logoflex                 10    23-22    10,39  9,61
19 TM Selfoss             20 L÷gfrŠ­istofa ═slands    10     7-16     6,86 13,14
21 B˙v÷rusamningarnir     22 ML Sveitin               10    12-22     6,57 13,43
5  www.myvatnhotel.is     6  Su­urlei­ir              10     8-23     5,20 14,80
11 Nor­ur                 12 Ël÷f                     10     9-25     4,95 15,05
15 S˙perlagnir            16 Nor­anstrengur           10     9-31     3,61 16,39
-- --                     4  Gunnar Birgisson                              12,00


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1