2018-09-15 - 16  Northen Light Bridge Festival 2018-Teams

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1

31 teams. Number of rounds: 9. Bye (*) awards Average+.

Rank  Team   Score    Name                     Roster                                                      

   1    29  130,42    TM Selfossi              Kristján Már - Gunnlaugur - Hermann - Guđmundur             
   2    28  118,32    Hótel Hamar              Jón - Sigurbjörn - Birkir Jón - Anton                       
   3     8  113,21    Lögfrćđistofa Íslands    Bjarni H - Sverrir G - Ragnar - Steinar - Stefán            
   4     7  112,89    Danish Dynamite          Mads - Anders - Jacob - Freddie                             
   5    15  112,60    Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur   Björk - Jón - Guđni - Ásgrímur                              

   6    11  106,49    Gaflarar                 Svala K - Ađalsteinn - Dröfn - Ásgeir                       
   7     6  103,65    Norđan 3 Sunnan 1        Sigurjón - Bergur - Ólafur - Eyjólfur                       
   8    25  102,67    Haustbragur              Ólafur - Helgi - Ísak Örn - Stefán                          
   9     5  102,10    Björn Ţorláksson         Björn - Pétur - Frímann - Reynir                            
  10    26   96,65    ML Sveitin               Sigmundur - Hallgrímur - Guđmundur - Pétur                  

  11     2   96,61    Grant Thornton           Sveinn Rúnar - Jón - Ragnar - Guđmundur                     
  12    13   92,40    Rangćingar               Helgi - Brynjólfur - Ţorgils Torfi - Sigurđur               
  13    12   92,00    Aldan                    Ólöf - Alda - Stefanía - María                              
  14    14   91,69    Rimi                     Ţórir - Jón - Guđmundur - Sigurđur - Sverrir - Rúnar        
  15    23   91,41    Íslenskur Landbúnađur    Höskuldur - Lárus - Björn - Pálmi                           

  16     1   91,09    Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir  Hjördís - Kristján - Guđmundur - Steinberg                  
  17     3   89,37    GG HF                    Halldór - Valur - Gabríel - Gísli                           
  18    27   88,64 *  Skómar                   Skúli - Ómar - Gunnar - Halldór                             
  19    30   88,48    Spađa tían               Anna G. - Helga Helena - Soffía - Ţóranna                   
  20    10   85,20 *  Gunnar I Birgisson       Gunnar - Kjartan Broddi - Reynir - Friđfinnur               

  21    21   85,19    Skýjaglóparnir           Ţorsteinn - Arnór - Hákon - Jóhann I                        
  22    17   84,33    Stefán Vilhjálmsson      Stefán - Örlygur - Grétar - Haukur                          
  23    18   82,25    Gylfi Pálsson            Gylfi - Sveinn T - Kristján - Kristinn - Ćvar - Valmar      
  24    20   81,06    SFG                      Gunnlaugur - Kjartan - Páll - Ingvar P                      
  25    16   75,94 *  Skákfjelagiđ             Sigurđur Páll - Guđni Jósep - Bergsteinn - Gústaf - Gunnar B

  26    31   75,31 *  Innlendur                Erlendur - Kristinn - Vigfús - Jakob                        
  27    19   73,82 *  Norđan 4                 Vigdís - Birgir - Sveinn - Ágústa                           
  28    24   67,88 *  Ragnheiđur               Ragnheiđur - Una - Óttar - Víđir                            
  29    22   67,37 *  Fjórir Spađar            Davíđ - Guđlaugur - Hannes - Pétur                          
  30     9   54,84 *  Marinó Steinarsson       Marinó - Heiđar - Tryggvi - Smári - Gústaf                  

  31     4   54,12 *  Fljótin                  Jóhann - Ţorvaldur - Guđlaugur - Trausti                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   28 Hótel Hamar              8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands      10    14-31     4,71 15,29
 2   29 TM Selfossi              1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir    10    40- 6    18,44  1,56
 3   7  Danish Dynamite          15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur     10    34-12    16,39  3,61
 4   2  Grant Thornton           5  Björn Ţorláksson           10    18-39     3,82 16,18
 5   11 Gaflarar                 3  GG HF                      10    53-26    17,34  2,66
 6   25 Haustbragur              21 Skýjaglóparnir             10    57-15    19,44  0,56
 7   20 SFG                      6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1          10    17-57     0,78 19,22
 8   12 Aldan                    14 Rimi                       10    19-22     8,86 11,14
 9   10 Gunnar I Birgisson       13 Rangćingar                 10    20-35     5,20 14,80
 10  26 ML Sveitin               31 Innlendur                  10    41- 2    19,10  0,90
 11  18 Gylfi Pálsson            27 Skómar                     10    29-46     4,71 15,29
 12  23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur    19 Norđan 4                   10    46-20    17,16  2,84
 13  30 Spađa tían               9  Marinó Steinarsson         10    52-22    17,84  2,16
 14  24 Ragnheiđur               17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson        10     5-47     0,56 19,44
 15  22 Fjórir Spađar            4  Fljótin                    10    35-26    13,14  6,86
 16  -- --                       16 Skákfjelagiđ                                    12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   11 Gaflarar                 28 Hótel Hamar                10     0-20     4,03 15,97
 2   29 TM Selfossi              2  Grant Thornton             10    33- 8    16,97  3,03
 3   15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur   3  GG HF                      10    28- 1    17,34  2,66
 4   8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands    25 Haustbragur                10    29- 7    16,39  3,61
 5   7  Danish Dynamite          14 Rimi                       10    33-13    15,97  4,03
 6   5  Björn Ţorláksson         1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir    10    27-31     8,50 11,50
 7   6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1        12 Aldan                      10    19-24     8,15 11,85
 8   21 Skýjaglóparnir           13 Rangćingar                 10    25-17    12,83  7,17
 9   10 Gunnar I Birgisson       20 SFG                        10    13-14     9,61 10,39
 10  26 ML Sveitin               18 Gylfi Pálsson              10    27-27    10,00 10,00
 11  27 Skómar                   23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur      10     2-10     7,17 12,83
 12  31 Innlendur                17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson        10    29-19    13,43  6,57
 13  16 Skákfjelagiđ             30 Spađa tían                 10     1-13     6,00 14,00
 14  22 Fjórir Spađar            19 Norđan 4                   10    12-22     6,57 13,43
 15  24 Ragnheiđur               4  Fljótin                    10    34-12    16,39  3,61
 16  -- --                       9  Marinó Steinarsson                              12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur   28 Hótel Hamar                10    30-19    13,72  6,28
 2   7  Danish Dynamite          29 TM Selfossi                10     8-29     3,82 16,18
 3   25 Haustbragur              2  Grant Thornton             10    11-47     1,29 18,71
 4   3  GG HF                    5  Björn Ţorláksson           10     9- 7    10,77  9,23
 5   14 Rimi                     6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1          10    25-30     8,15 11,85
 6   8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands    13 Rangćingar                 10    31-16    14,80  5,20
 7   11 Gaflarar                 27 Skómar                     10    83- 0    20,00  0,00
 8   1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir  26 ML Sveitin                 10    34-18    15,05  4,95
 9   12 Aldan                    10 Gunnar I Birgisson         10    21-21    10,00 10,00
 10  31 Innlendur                20 SFG                        10    25-35     6,57 13,43
 11  21 Skýjaglóparnir           30 Spađa tían                 10    39-13    17,16  2,84
 12  17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson      23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur      10    13-15     9,23 10,77
 13  24 Ragnheiđur               18 Gylfi Pálsson              10     6-32     2,84 17,16
 14  19 Norđan 4                 4  Fljótin                    10    21- 4    15,29  4,71
 15  16 Skákfjelagiđ             9  Marinó Steinarsson         10    45-12    18,30  1,70
 16  -- --                       22 Fjórir Spađar                                   12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   28 Hótel Hamar              29 TM Selfossi                10    19-14    11,85  8,15
 2   15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur   25 Haustbragur                10    21-19    10,77  9,23
 3   2  Grant Thornton           7  Danish Dynamite            10    11-19     7,17 12,83
 4   3  GG HF                    6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1          10    24-18    12,18  7,82
 5   8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands    14 Rimi                       10     9- 7    10,77  9,23
 6   5  Björn Ţorláksson         12 Aldan                      10    25-13    14,00  6,00
 7   26 ML Sveitin               11 Gaflarar                   10    17-21     8,50 11,50
 8   27 Skómar                   31 Innlendur                  10    29-17    14,00  6,00
 9   13 Rangćingar               18 Gylfi Pálsson              10    29- 3    17,16  2,84
 10  23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur    1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir    10     6-28     3,61 16,39
 11  30 Spađa tían               20 SFG                        10    28-29     9,61 10,39
 12  19 Norđan 4                 10 Gunnar I Birgisson         10     3-39     1,29 18,71
 13  21 Skýjaglóparnir           16 Skákfjelagiđ               10    27- 9    15,52  4,48
 14  9  Marinó Steinarsson       17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson        10     4-15     6,28 13,72
 15  24 Ragnheiđur               22 Fjórir Spađar              10    32-11    16,18  3,82
 16  -- --                       4  Fljótin                                         12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   2  Grant Thornton           28 Hótel Hamar                10     1-36     1,42 18,58
 2   29 TM Selfossi              15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur     10    13-16     8,86 11,14
 3   25 Haustbragur              3  GG HF                      10    26-27     9,61 10,39
 4   5  Björn Ţorláksson         7  Danish Dynamite            10    16-25     6,86 13,14
 5   6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1        8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands      10    15-20     8,15 11,85
 6   14 Rimi                     31 Innlendur                  10    36-25    13,72  6,28
 7   20 SFG                      27 Skómar                     10    25-42     4,71 15,29
 8   23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur    11 Gaflarar                   10    17-27     6,57 13,43
 9   1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir  13 Rangćingar                 10    29-30     9,61 10,39
 10  26 ML Sveitin               21 Skýjaglóparnir             10    25- 9    15,05  4,95
 11  12 Aldan                    22 Fjórir Spađar              10    46- 3    19,55  0,45
 12  17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson      30 Spađa tían                 10    32-47     5,20 14,80
 13  18 Gylfi Pálsson            9  Marinó Steinarsson         10    41-21    15,97  4,03
 14  16 Skákfjelagiđ             19 Norđan 4                   10    25-30     8,15 11,85
 15  10 Gunnar I Birgisson       4  Fljótin                    10    38- 2    18,71  1,29
 16  -- --                       24 Ragnheiđur                                      12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   25 Haustbragur              29 TM Selfossi                10    10-23     5,72 14,28
 2   3  GG HF                    2  Grant Thornton             10    13-35     3,61 16,39
 3   28 Hótel Hamar              14 Rimi                       10    24- 3    16,18  3,82
 4   15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur   20 SFG                        10    34- 6    17,51  2,49
 5   8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands    5  Björn Ţorláksson           10    13-22     6,86 13,14
 6   7  Danish Dynamite          1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir    10    35- 9    17,16  2,84
 7   6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1        21 Skýjaglóparnir             10    44- 8    18,71  1,29
 8   13 Rangćingar               11 Gaflarar                   10    22-26     8,50 11,50
 9   27 Skómar                   26 ML Sveitin                 10    23-27     8,50 11,50
 10  18 Gylfi Pálsson            23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur      10    16-31     5,20 14,80
 11  31 Innlendur                16 Skákfjelagiđ               10    37-14    16,59  3,41
 12  17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson      12 Aldan                      10    10-18     7,17 12,83
 13  30 Spađa tían               22 Fjórir Spađar              10    18-23     8,15 11,85
 14  4  Fljótin                  9  Marinó Steinarsson         10    15-22     7,49 12,51
 15  19 Norđan 4                 24 Ragnheiđur                 10    27-14    14,28  5,72
 16  -- --                       10 Gunnar I Birgisson                              12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   28 Hótel Hamar              25 Haustbragur                10    25-40     5,20 14,80
 2   14 Rimi                     3  GG HF                      10    19-33     5,46 14,54
 3   29 TM Selfossi              5  Björn Ţorláksson           10    36-12    16,78  3,22
 4   2  Grant Thornton           11 Gaflarar                   10    37-12    16,97  3,03
 5   1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir  15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur     10    30-38     7,17 12,83
 6   20 SFG                      23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur      10    53-23    17,84  2,16
 7   21 Skýjaglóparnir           17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson        10    39-20    15,75  4,25
 8   22 Fjórir Spađar            8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands      10     6-51     0,24 19,76
 9   13 Rangćingar               26 ML Sveitin                 10    20-21     9,61 10,39
 10  30 Spađa tían               7  Danish Dynamite            10     9-36     2,66 17,34
 11  18 Gylfi Pálsson            31 Innlendur                  10    32-19    14,28  5,72
 12  9  Marinó Steinarsson       27 Skómar                     10     9-31     3,61 16,39
 13  4  Fljótin                  16 Skákfjelagiđ               10    16-24     7,17 12,83
 14  10 Gunnar I Birgisson       6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1          10     3-46     0,45 19,55
 15  12 Aldan                    24 Ragnheiđur                 10    26-23    11,14  8,86
 16  -- --                       19 Norđan 4                                        12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   20 SFG                      25 Haustbragur                10     2-40     1,03 18,97
 2   28 Hótel Hamar              17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson        10    43- 0    19,55  0,45
 3   11 Gaflarar                 29 TM Selfossi                10     7-13     7,82 12,18
 4   23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur    5  Björn Ţorláksson           10    18-30     6,00 14,00
 5   8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands    2  Grant Thornton             10     0-39     0,90 19,10
 6   14 Rimi                     9  Marinó Steinarsson         10    48- 1    19,96  0,04
 7   31 Innlendur                21 Skýjaglóparnir             10    28-34     7,82 12,18
 8   16 Skákfjelagiđ             3  GG HF                      10    18-55     1,16 18,84
 9   4  Fljótin                  15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur     10    18-35     4,71 15,29
 10  22 Fjórir Spađar            13 Rangćingar                 10    10-29     4,25 15,75
 11  10 Gunnar I Birgisson       1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir    10    18-43     3,03 16,97
 12  6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1        7  Danish Dynamite            10    29-37     7,17 12,83
 13  24 Ragnheiđur               30 Spađa tían                 10    21-47     2,84 17,16
 14  12 Aldan                    18 Gylfi Pálsson              10    19-20     9,61 10,39
 15  26 ML Sveitin               19 Norđan 4                   10    36-10    17,16  2,84
 16  -- --                       27 Skómar                                          12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                                
Tbl  Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   1  Hjördís Sigurjónsdóttir  2  Grant Thornton             10    28-28    10,00 10,00
 2   3  GG HF                    4  Fljótin                    10    41-30    13,72  6,28
 3   5  Björn Ţorláksson         6  Norđan 3 Sunnan 1          10    34- 9    16,97  3,03
 4   7  Danish Dynamite          8  Lögfrćđistofa Íslands      10     1-24     3,41 16,59
 5   9  Marinó Steinarsson       10 Gunnar I Birgisson         10    27-20    12,51  7,49
 6   11 Gaflarar                 12 Aldan                      10    40-10    17,84  2,16
 7   13 Rangćingar               14 Rimi                       10    17-38     3,82 16,18
 8   15 Sv. Bjarkar Jónsdóttur   16 Skákfjelagiđ               10    14-13    10,39  9,61
 9   17 Stefán Vilhjálmsson      18 Gylfi Pálsson              10    44-11    18,30  1,70
 10  19 Norđan 4                 20 SFG                        10     0-73     0,00 20,00
 11  21 Skýjaglóparnir           22 Fjórir Spađar              10    19-35     4,95 15,05
 12  23 Íslenskur Landbúnađur    24 Ragnheiđur                 10    40-12    17,51  2,49
 13  25 Haustbragur              26 ML Sveitin                 10    67-10    20,00  0,00
 14  27 Skómar                   28 Hótel Hamar                10     0-49     0,00 20,00
 15  29 TM Selfossi              30 Spađa tían                 10    41- 6    18,58  1,42
 16  31 Innlendur                -- --                                        12,00


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1