2014-12-01  BH - Ađalsveitakeppni 2014-2015

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1

10 teams. Number of rounds: 9.

Rank  Team   Score  Name                   Roster                                                                                                                                                 

   1     5  132,76  GSE                    Guđbrandur Sigurbergsson - Jón Alfređsson - Högni Friđţjófsson - Jón Ingi Björnsson - Gunnlaugur Óskarsson - Friđţjófur Einarsson                      
   2     6  105,45  Sigurjón Harđarson     Sigurjón Harđarson - Sigurjón Björnsson - Hermann Friđriksson - Jón Guđmar Jónsson - Hafţór Kristjánsson - Kjartan Ingvarsson - Kristján Snorrason     
   3     9  102,68  Halldór Svanbergsson   Halldór Svanbergsson - Sverrir Ţórisson - Gísli Steingrímsson - Gabríel Gíslason - María Haraldsdóttir - Halldór Ú Halldórsson - Sigurđur Steingrímsson
   4     4   97,86  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  Ólafur Ţór Jóhannsson - Pétur Sigurđsson - Guđlaugur Sveinsson - Halldór Ţorvaldsson - Baldur Bjartmarsson                                             
   5     3   95,51  Hrund Einarsdóttir     Hrund Einarsdóttir - Hrólfur Hjaltason - Ađalsteinn Jörgensen - Ţorgerđur Jónsdóttir - Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir - Ásgeir Ásbjörnsson                       

   6     8   91,95  Vestri                 Skúli Skúlason - Rúnar Einarsson - Njáll G Sigurđsson - Bergur Reynisson                                                                               
   7     1   88,43  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir   Erla Sigurjónsdóttir - Harpa Fold Ingólfsdóttir - Guđni Ingvarsson - Halldór Einarsson - Guđmundur Pálsson                                             
   8    10   86,31  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir - Unnar Atli Guđmundsson - Halldór Ţórólfsson - Andrés Ţórarinsson - Björn Arnarson                                               
   9     7   62,85  Ţórđur Jörundsson      Ţórđur Jörundsson - Jörundur Ţórđarson - Sigurđur Sigurjónsson - Eđvarđ Hallgrímsson - Ragnar Björnsson - Hjálmar S Pálsson                            
  10     2   36,20  Myndform               Gunnar Gunnarsson - Björn Friđţjófsson - Egill Guđjohnsen - Magnús Gylfason - Kristján Snorrason - Óli Björn Gunnarsson - Rúnar Magnússon              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
8  Vestri                 7  Ţórđur Jörundsson        16    43-15    16,42  3,58
9  Halldór Svanbergsson   10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir     16    29-16    13,52  6,48
3  Hrund Einarsdóttir     4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    16    37-25    13,28  6,72
1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir   2  Myndform                 16    45-47     9,39 10,61
6  Sigurjón Harđarson     5  GSE                      16    25-37     6,72 13,28

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
5  GSE                    3  Hrund Einarsdóttir       16    29-13    14,18  5,82
10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   8  Vestri                   16    40-29    13,04  6,96
7  Ţórđur Jörundsson      1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir     16    53-61     7,71 12,29
6  Sigurjón Harđarson     4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    16    36-54     5,40 14,60
2  Myndform               9  Halldór Svanbergsson     16    22-43     4,81 15,19

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir   10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir     16    44-19    15,92  4,08
8  Vestri                 2  Myndform                 16    28-10    14,60  5,40
9  Halldór Svanbergsson   7  Ţórđur Jörundsson        16    52-34    14,60  5,40
3  Hrund Einarsdóttir     6  Sigurjón Harđarson       16    44-29    13,97  6,03
4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  5  GSE                      16    22-66     1,45 18,55

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   7  Ţórđur Jörundsson        16    65-30    17,45  2,55
6  Sigurjón Harđarson     9  Halldór Svanbergsson     16    67-34    17,17  2,83
4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  8  Vestri                   16    44-38    11,76  8,24
3  Hrund Einarsdóttir     1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir     16    33-54     4,81 15,19
2  Myndform               5  GSE                      16    17-63     1,23 18,77

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
5  GSE                    10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir     16    49-34    13,97  6,03
7  Ţórđur Jörundsson      2  Myndform                 16    50-49    10,31  9,69
9  Halldór Svanbergsson   4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    16    48-48    10,00 10,00
8  Vestri                 3  Hrund Einarsdóttir       16    26-29     9,09 10,91
1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir   6  Sigurjón Harđarson       16    45-56     6,96 13,04

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   2  Myndform                 16    56-21    17,45  2,55
4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir     16    56-53    10,91  9,09
6  Sigurjón Harđarson     8  Vestri                   16    40-40    10,00 10,00
5  GSE                    7  Ţórđur Jörundsson        16    45-53     7,71 12,29
3  Hrund Einarsdóttir     9  Halldór Svanbergsson     16    29-78     0,93 19,07

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
9  Halldór Svanbergsson   8  Vestri                   16    40-32    12,29  7,71
10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   6  Sigurjón Harđarson       16    35-38     9,09 10,91
7  Ţórđur Jörundsson      4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    16    45-61     5,82 14,18
1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir   5  GSE                      16    27-60     2,83 17,17
2  Myndform               3  Hrund Einarsdóttir       16    26-91     0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  2  Myndform                 16    96-13    20,00  0,00
3  Hrund Einarsdóttir     10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir     16    62-13    19,07  0,93
6  Sigurjón Harđarson     7  Ţórđur Jörundsson        16    43- 3    18,09  1,91
5  GSE                    9  Halldór Svanbergsson     16    60-31    16,58  3,42
8  Vestri                 1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir     16    41-36    11,48  8,52

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                       
Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
7  Ţórđur Jörundsson      3  Hrund Einarsdóttir       16    42-30    13,28  6,72
5  GSE                    8  Vestri                   16    34-25    12,55  7,45
10 Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   4  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    16    52-46    11,76  8,24
1  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir   9  Halldór Svanbergsson     16    30-36     8,24 11,76
2  Myndform               6  Sigurjón Harđarson       16    27-67     1,91 18,09


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1