2017-10-16  Stuttsveitakeppni BH - 16-23. oktˇber 2017

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1

7 teams. Number of rounds: 6.

Rank  Team  Score  Name                   Roster                                                                                                                        

   1     6  85,26  Hobbitarnir            Karl G Karlsson - Gunnlaugur SŠvarsson - A­alsteinn J÷rgensen - Svala K Pßlsdˇttir                                            
   2     1  84,87  Hrund                  Hrund Einarsdˇttir - ┴sgeir ┴sbj÷rnsson - Sig■r˙­ur Bl÷ndal - Harpa Fold Ingˇlfsdˇttir - Dr÷fn Gu­mundsdˇttir                 
   3     7  70,28  GSE                    Gu­brandur Sigurbergsson - Jˇn Alfre­sson - H÷gni Fri­■jˇfsson - Bj÷rn Eysteinsson - Fri­■jˇfur Einarsson - Einar Sigur­sson  
   4     8  66,82  Erla                   Erla Sigurjˇnsdˇttir - Gu­ni Ingvarsson - Haf■ˇr Kristjßnsson - Gu­mundur Sigursteinsson                                      
   5     3  55,05  Blood sweat and beers  Hulda Hjßlmarsdˇttir - Halldˇr Ůorvaldsson - Sigr˙n Ůorvar­sdˇttir - Oddur Hannesson - Halldˇr ١rˇlfsson - AndrÚs ١rarinsson

   6     2  44,02  GrŠnt og gott          J÷rundur ١r­arson - Hjßlmar S Pßlsson - Gu­laugur Sveinsson - Ingˇlfur Hlynsson - Gu­r˙n J÷rgensen                           
   7     4  25,70  EirÝkur                EirÝkur Kristˇfersson - Magn˙s G. Magn˙sson - Anna Magnea Har­ardˇttir - Sunna Ipsen - Haukur Magn˙sson                       

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   6  Hobbitarnir            8  Erla                     10    66- 1    20,00  0,00
 2   -- --                     7  GSE                                           12,00
 3   4  EirÝkur                1  Hrund                    10     7-67     0,00 20,00
 4   2  GrŠnt og gott          3  Blood sweat and beers    10    30-25    11,85  8,15

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                Boards              Score   
 1   8  Erla                   7  GSE                                                
 2   6  Hobbitarnir            1  Hrund                                              
 3   -- --                     2  GrŠnt og gott                                  0,00
 4   3  Blood sweat and beers  4  EirÝkur                                            

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   8  Erla                   -- --                                      12,00
 2   4  EirÝkur                6  Hobbitarnir              10     8-40     1,85 18,15
 3   3  Blood sweat and beers  7  GSE                      10    24-19    11,85  8,15
 4   1  Hrund                  2  GrŠnt og gott            10    46-13    18,30  1,70

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   4  EirÝkur                8  Erla                     10     1-65     0,00 20,00
 2   3  Blood sweat and beers  -- --                                      12,00
 3   2  GrŠnt og gott          6  Hobbitarnir              10    22-42     4,03 15,97
 4   7  GSE                    1  Hrund                    10    34- 2    18,15  1,85

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   8  Erla                   3  Blood sweat and beers    10    22-15    12,51  7,49
 2   2  GrŠnt og gott          4  EirÝkur                  10    56- 1    20,00  0,00
 3   1  Hrund                  -- --                                      12,00
 4   6  Hobbitarnir            7  GSE                      10    27-18    13,14  6,86

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   2  GrŠnt og gott          8  Erla                     10    18-41     3,41 16,59
 2   1  Hrund                  3  Blood sweat and beers    10    44-10    18,44  1,56
 3   7  GSE                    4  EirÝkur                  10    16-21     8,15 11,85
 4   -- --                     6  Hobbitarnir                                   12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP        Score   
 1   8  Erla                   1  Hrund                    10    23-36     5,72 14,28
 2   7  GSE                    2  GrŠnt og gott            10    30- 5    16,97  3,03
 3   6  Hobbitarnir            3  Blood sweat and beers    10    19-31     6,00 14,00
 4   4  EirÝkur                -- --                                      12,00


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1