2018-01-08  Ađalsveitakeppni BH 2018

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  10:1  11:1  12:1

12 teams. Number of rounds: 12.

Rank  Team   Score  Name                   Roster                                                                                                                                                  

   1     3  149,72  Vopnabrćđur            Skúli Skúlason - Bergur Reynisson - Stefán Stefánsson - Vignir Hauksson                                                                                 
   2     9  148,31  GSE                    Guđbrandur Sigurbergsson - Friđţjófur Einarsson - Einar Sigurđsson - Jón Ingi Björnsson - Gunnlaugur Óskarsson                                          
   3     6  133,86  Sérsveitin             Halldór Ţorvaldsson - Magnús Sverrisson - Hjálmar S Pálsson - Jörundur Ţórđarson                                                                        
   4    11  133,07  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  Guđlaugur Sveinsson - Ingólfur Hlynsson - Hermann Friđriksson - Kristján Már Gunnarsson - Stefán Jónsson - Hlynur Angantýsson - Ólafur Ţór Jóhannsson   
   5    12  123,43  ALDAN                  Óđinn Ţórarinsson - Tómas Árni Jónsson - Guđmundur Aldan Grétarsson - Árni Már Björnsson - Ţorsteinn Berg                                               

   6     5  118,54  GSE - 2                Gunnlaugur Karlsson - Kjartan Ingvarsson - Högni Friđţjófsson - Haukur A Árnason - Sigurjón Harđarson - Ísak Örn Sigurđsson                             
   7     8  116,07  Bara Erla              Erla Sigurjónsdóttir - Jón Páll Sigurjónsson - Guđni Ingvarsson - Loftur Pétursson - Guđmundur Sigursteinsson                                           
   8     4  115,92  Jörgi litli            Ađalsteinn Jörgensen - Svala K Pálsdóttir - Karl G Karlsson - Hlynur Angantýsson - Kristján Már Gunnarsson - Ólöf Ţorsteinsdóttir - Gunnlaugur Sćvarsson
   9     7  109,95  Hrafnaklukkur          Hrafnhildur Skúladóttir - Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir - Halldór Ţórólfsson - Ingibjörg Guđmundsdóttir - Sólveig Jakobsdóttir                                   
  10     1  106,28  Sissa                  Hrund Einarsdóttir - Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir - Harpa Fold Ingólfsdóttir - Sigţrúđur Blöndal - Ásgeir Ásbjörnsson - Rosemary Shaw                           

  11    10   99,96  Ţóranna                Ţóranna Pálsdóttir - Soffía Daníelsdóttir - Eiríkur Kristófersson - Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson - Ingibjörg Halldórsdóttir                                   
  12     2   90,89  Skákfjélagiđ           Gunnar B Helgason - Sigurđur Páll Steindórsson - Gústaf Steingrímsson - Guđni Jósep Einarsson - Bergsteinn Einarsson - Ţórarinn Ólafsson                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  12                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   9  GSE                    3  Vopnabrćđur              10     8-42           1,56 18,44
 2   11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  6  Sérsveitin               10    34-27          12,51  7,49
 3   8  Bara Erla              5  GSE - 2                  10     9-24           5,20 14,80
 4   12 ALDAN                  2  Skákfjélagiđ             10    71-20          20,00  0,00
 5   4  Jörgi litli            1  Sissa                    10    34- 5          17,68  2,32
 6   10 Ţóranna                7  Hrafnaklukkur            10    19-26           7,49 12,51

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  11                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   1  Sissa                  2  Skákfjélagiđ             10    21-36           5,20 14,80
 2   5  GSE - 2                6  Sérsveitin               10    43-35          12,83  7,17
 3   4  Jörgi litli            3  Vopnabrćđur              10    22-26           8,50 11,50
 4   8  Bara Erla              7  Hrafnaklukkur            10    35- 7          17,51  2,49
 5   9  GSE                    10 Ţóranna                  10    25-12          14,28  5,72
 6   12 ALDAN                  11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    10    21-20          10,39  9,61

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  10                                                                                 
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   10 Ţóranna                4  Jörgi litli              10    19-46           2,66 17,34
 2   2  Skákfjélagiđ           12 ALDAN                    10    24-24          10,00 10,00
 3   11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  1  Sissa                    10    25-29           8,50 11,50
 4   3  Vopnabrćđur            9  GSE                      10    31-21          13,43  6,57
 5   7  Hrafnaklukkur          5  GSE - 2                  10    16-29           5,72 14,28
 6   6  Sérsveitin             8  Bara Erla                10    40-20          15,97  4,03

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   6  Sérsveitin             3  Vopnabrćđur              10    39-46           7,49 12,51
 2   9  GSE                    11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    10    43-12          18,00  2,00
 3   7  Hrafnaklukkur          10 Ţóranna                  10    32- 5          17,34  2,66
 4   5  GSE - 2                1  Sissa                    10    17-46           2,32 17,68
 5   4  Jörgi litli            2  Skákfjélagiđ             10    27-45           4,48 15,52
 6   8  Bara Erla              12 ALDAN                    10    24-20          11,50  8,50

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   12 ALDAN                  5  GSE - 2                  10    35-44           6,86 13,14
 2   1  Sissa                  8  Bara Erla                10    19-43           3,22 16,78
 3   2  Skákfjélagiđ           9  GSE                      10     9-20           6,28 13,72
 4   11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  4  Jörgi litli              10    23- 9          14,54  5,46
 5   10 Ţóranna                6  Sérsveitin               10    41-10          18,00  2,00
 6   3  Vopnabrćđur            7  Hrafnaklukkur            10    42-15          17,34  2,66

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   9  GSE                    7  Hrafnaklukkur            10    24- 6          15,52  4,48
 2   10 Ţóranna                12 ALDAN                    10    18-27           6,86 13,14
 3   8  Bara Erla              11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    10    13-29           4,95 15,05
 4   5  GSE - 2                2  Skákfjélagiđ             10    33-15          15,52  4,48
 5   3  Vopnabrćđur            1  Sissa                    10    26-38           6,00 14,00
 6   4  Jörgi litli            6  Sérsveitin               10    45-14          18,00  2,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  5  GSE - 2                  10    24-17          12,51  7,49
 2   6  Sérsveitin             9  GSE                      10    39-18          16,18  3,82
 3   7  Hrafnaklukkur          4  Jörgi litli              10     6-40           1,56 18,44
 4   12 ALDAN                  3  Vopnabrćđur              10    34-26          12,83  7,17
 5   2  Skákfjélagiđ           8  Bara Erla                10    15-29           5,46 14,54
 6   1  Sissa                  10 Ţóranna                  10    22-32           6,57 13,43

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   8  Bara Erla              9  GSE                      10    25-33           7,17 12,83
 2   12 ALDAN                  7  Hrafnaklukkur            10    28-43           5,20 14,80
 3   10 Ţóranna                11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    10    14-15           9,61 10,39
 4   1  Sissa                  6  Sérsveitin               10    24-34           6,57 13,43
 5   5  GSE - 2                4  Jörgi litli              10    10-16           7,82 12,18
 6   3  Vopnabrćđur            2  Skákfjélagiđ             10    35-23          14,00  6,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP              Score   
 1   7  Hrafnaklukkur          1  Sissa                    10    33-13          15,97  4,03
 2   4  Jörgi litli            8  Bara Erla                10    13-31           4,48 15,52
 3   6  Sérsveitin             12 ALDAN                    10    43-20          16,59  3,41
 4   9  GSE                    5  GSE - 2                  10    45- 1          19,66  0,34
 5   2  Skákfjélagiđ           10 Ţóranna                  10    41- 1          19,22  0,78
 6   11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  3  Vopnabrćđur              10    17- 1          15,05  4,95

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP    +/-       Score   
 1   10 Ţóranna                8  Bara Erla                10    31-14          15,29  4,71
 2   3  Vopnabrćđur            5  GSE - 2                         0- 0   2-0    12,00 10,00
 3   6  Sérsveitin             2  Skákfjélagiđ             10    50- 2          20,00  0,00
 4   7  Hrafnaklukkur          11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    10    14-31           4,71 15,29
 5   9  GSE                    1  Sissa                    10    26-25          10,39  9,61
 6   4  Jörgi litli            12 ALDAN                    10     9-37           2,49 17,51

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP    +/-       Score   
 1   2  Skákfjélagiđ           7  Hrafnaklukkur            10    18-31           5,72 14,28
 2   1  Sissa                  4  Jörgi litli              10    36-16          15,97  4,03
 3   12 ALDAN                  9  GSE                      10    16-31           5,20 14,80
 4   8  Bara Erla              3  Vopnabrćđur              10    23-53           2,16 17,84
 5   11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  6  Sérsveitin               10     8-46           1,03 18,97
 6   5  GSE - 2                10 Ţóranna                         0- 0   0-2    10,00 12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                Boards   IMP    +/-       Score   
 1   1  Sissa                  12 ALDAN                    10    16-17           9,61 10,39
 2   2  Skákfjélagiđ           11 Miđvikudagsklúbburinn    10     0-23           3,41 16,59
 3   3  Vopnabrćđur            10 Ţóranna                  10    29-15          14,54  5,46
 4   9  GSE                    4  Jörgi litli              10    39-13          17,16  2,84
 5   5  GSE - 2                8  Bara Erla                       0- 0   0-2    10,00 12,00
 6   6  Sérsveitin             7  Hrafnaklukkur            10     3-13           6,57 13,43


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  10:1  11:1  12:1