2019-10-07  Sveitakeppni BH - Haust 2019

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1

10 teams. Number of rounds: 8.

Rank  Team   Score  Name                   Roster                                                                                                                                                                     

   1     3  112,27  Fljótasveitin          Björk Jónsdóttir - Jón Sigurbjörnsson - Svala K Pálsdóttir - Ađalsteinn Jörgensen                                                                                          
   2    10  109,00  SFG                    Bergur Reynisson - Vignir Hauksson - Gunnlaugur Karlsson - Kjartan Ingvarsson                                                                                              
   3     4  101,74  Formađurinn            Guđbrandur Sigurbergsson - Friđţjófur Einarsson - Hjálmar S Pálsson - Sigurđur Steingrímsson - Högni Friđţjófsson - Sigurjón Harđarson - Jón Alfređsson - Ólafur Sigmarsson
   4     2   96,12  DRÖFN                  Hrund Einarsdóttir - Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir - Harpa Fold Ingólfsdóttir - Soffía Daníelsdóttir - Rosemary Shaw - Ţóranna Pálsdóttir                                           
   5     8   95,26  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir - Halldór Ţórólfsson - Unnar Atli Guđmundsson - Andrés Ţórarinsson - Jón Halldór Guđmundsson - Ólafur Ţór Jóhannsson - Kristján Snorrason             

   6     7   80,32  ALDAN                  Árni Már Björnsson - Guđmundur Aldan Grétarsson - Gísli Tryggvason - Heimir Tryggvason - Óđinn Ţórarinsson - Tómas Árni Jónsson                                            
   7     9   73,67  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  Halldór Ţorvaldsson - Magnús Sverrisson - Guđlaugur Sveinsson - Eiđur Már Júlíusson - Björn Árnason - Björn Arnarson - Hermann Friđriksson                                 
   8     1   42,99  ERLA                   Erla Sigurjónsdóttir - Guđni Ingvarsson - Hafţór Kristjánsson - Eiríkur Kristófersson - Jón Páll Sigurjónsson - Magnús G. Magnússon                                        
   9     5   30,64  Halli bćjarstjóri      Magni Ólafsson - Reynir Vikar - Sigurđur Dagbjartsson - Skúli Sigurđsson - Haraldur Sverrisson - Magnús Ţorkelsson                                                         
  10     6   29,99  Sérsveitin             Ómar Óskarsson - Skúli Sigurđsson - Halldór Tryggvason - Rúnar Jónsson - Sveinn Símonarson                                                                                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                 IMP     +/-        Score   
 1   10 SFG                    8  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   35-37             9,39 10,61
 2   2  DRÖFN                  9  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  40-37            10,91  9,09
 3   5  Halli bćjarstjóri      3  Fljótasveitin          26-70             1,45 18,55
 4   6  Sérsveitin             4  Formađurinn             0- 0   -10-3     0,00 13,00
 5   7  ALDAN                  1  ERLA                   59-13            18,77  1,23

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                 IMP     +/-        Score   
 1   9  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  7  ALDAN                  58-47            13,04  6,96
 2   4  Formađurinn            5  Halli bćjarstjóri      58-25            17,17  2,83
 3   1  ERLA                   10 SFG                    39-77             2,15 17,85
 4   8  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   2  DRÖFN                  27-40             6,48 13,52
 5   3  Fljótasveitin          6  Sérsveitin             10-10   3--10    13,00  0,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                 IMP                Score   
 1   3  Fljótasveitin          1  ERLA                   80-10            20,00  0,00
 2   6  Sérsveitin             9  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  28-42             6,25 13,75
 3   2  DRÖFN                  5  Halli bćjarstjóri      28-40             6,72 13,28
 4   4  Formađurinn            8  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   58-15            18,44  1,56
 5   10 SFG                    7  ALDAN                  72-28            18,55  1,45

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                 IMP                Score   
 1   5  Halli bćjarstjóri      10 SFG                    37-66             3,42 16,58
 2   7  ALDAN                  2  DRÖFN                  12-46             2,69 17,31
 3   9  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  4  Formađurinn            22-37             6,03 13,97
 4   1  ERLA                   6  Sérsveitin             16-56             1,91 18,09
 5   8  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   3  Fljótasveitin          38-53             6,03 13,97

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                 IMP                Score   
 1   3  Fljótasveitin          9  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  36-15            15,19  4,81
 2   4  Formađurinn            1  ERLA                   49-38            13,04  6,96
 3   6  Sérsveitin             8  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   23-45             4,62 15,38
 4   10 SFG                    2  DRÖFN                  28-60             2,97 17,03
 5   5  Halli bćjarstjóri      7  ALDAN                  23-58             2,55 17,45

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                 IMP                Score   
 1   1  ERLA                   5  Halli bćjarstjóri      68-48            15,00  5,00
 2   10 SFG                    6  Sérsveitin             75-27            18,97  1,03
 3   7  ALDAN                  4  Formađurinn            56-44            13,28  6,72
 4   9  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  8  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   42-83             1,79 18,21
 5   2  DRÖFN                  3  Fljótasveitin          14-26             6,72 13,28

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                 IMP     +/-        Score   
 1   6  Sérsveitin             7  ALDAN                   0- 0   -10-3     0,00 13,00
 2   8  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir   1  ERLA                   57-14            18,44  1,56
 3   4  Formađurinn            2  DRÖFN                  37-40             9,09 10,91
 4   3  Fljótasveitin          10 SFG                    34-54             5,00 15,00
 5   5  Halli bćjarstjóri      9  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  16-68             0,66 19,34

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                            
Tbl  Team                                                 IMP     +/-        Score   
 1   10 SFG                    4  Formađurinn            54-55             9,69 10,31
 2   7  ALDAN                  3  Fljótasveitin          17-29             6,72 13,28
 3   5  Halli bćjarstjóri      8  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir    5-49             1,45 18,55
 4   1  ERLA                   9  Miđvikudagsklúbburinn  46-30            14,18  5,82
 5   2  DRÖFN                  6  Sérsveitin              0- 0   3--10    13,00  0,00


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1