2020-01-20  Ađalsveitakeppni BH 2020

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  10:1  11:1

12 teams. Number of rounds: 11.

Rank  Team   Score  Name                    Roster                                                                                                                                                                         

   1     6  143,87  GSE                     Einar Sigurđsson - Friđţjófur Einarsson - Högni Friđţjófsson - Gunnlaugur Óskarsson - Guđbrandur Sigurbergsson - Jón Alfređsson                                                
   2    11  139,59  Sjóarinn síkáti         Hermann Friđriksson - Gunnlaugur Sćvarsson - Stefán Jónsson - Guđmundur Halldór Halldórsson - Stefán Stefánsson - Guđjón Sigurjónsson - Magnús E Magnússon - Kjartan Ásmundsson
   3     5  133,74  Vopnabrćđur             Páll Valdimarsson - Eiríkur Jónsson - Bergur Reynisson - Vignir Hauksson - Skúli Skúlason - Valur Sigurđsson                                                                   
   4     1  129,87  Sveit Formannsins       Sigurjón Harđarson - Ólafur Sigmarsson - Ólafur Ţór Jóhannsson - Bjarni Ágúst Sveinsson - Kristján Snorrason                                                                   
   5     7  126,85  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir    Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir - Hrund Einarsdóttir - Harpa Fold Ingólfsdóttir - Soffía Daníelsdóttir - Rosemary Shaw                                                                    

   6     8  119,24  SFG                     Gunnlaugur Karlsson - Ísak Örn Sigurđsson - Ingvaldur Gústafsson - Helgi Bogason - Kjartan Ingvarsson - Ásmundur K Örnólfsson - Ólafur Steinason                               
   7     3  118,58  Fljótasveitin           Svala K Pálsdóttir - Ađalsteinn Jörgensen - Björk Jónsdóttir - Jón Sigurbjörnsson                                                                                              
   8    10  110,77  Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson  Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson - Oddur Hannesson - Unnar Atli Guđmundsson - Jakob Vigfússon - Jörundur Ţórđarson                                                                       
   9     9  110,11  Black Jack              Halldór Ţorvaldsson - Magnús Sverrisson - Karl Alfređsson - Tryggvi Bjarnason - Björn Árnason - Eđvarđ Hallgrímsson - Steinberg Ríkarđsson                                     
  10     4   91,24  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir    Kristín Andrewsdóttir - Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir - Andrés Ţórarinsson - Ingibjörg Guđmundsdóttir - Halldór Ţórólfsson - Hrafnhildur Skúladóttir                                    

  11    12   62,55  ALDAN                   Guđmundur Aldan Grétarsson - Ţorsteinn Berg - Tómas Árni Jónsson - Óđinn Ţórarinsson - Árni Már Björnsson - Skúli Sigurđsson - Ingvar Kristinsson                              
  12     2   33,59  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir    Erla Sigurjónsdóttir - Guđni Ingvarsson - Jón Páll Sigurjónsson - Eiríkur Kristófersson - Magnús Magnússon - Guđlaugur Sveinsson - Hrefna Harđardóttir                         

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  11                                                                              
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   1  Sveit Formannsins       2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir      16     60-19    18,21  1,79
 2   5  Vopnabrćđur             6  GSE                       16     21-28     7,97 12,03
 3   4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir    3  Fljótasveitin             16     52-48    11,20  8,80
 4   8  SFG                     7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir      16     15-45     3,27 16,73
 5   9  Black Jack              10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson    16     35-51     5,82 14,18
 6   12 ALDAN                   11 Sjóarinn síkáti           16     15-62     1,13 18,87

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  10                                                                              
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson  4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir      16     43-40    10,91  9,09
 2   2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir    12 ALDAN                     16     49-39    12,80  7,20
 3   11 Sjóarinn síkáti         1  Sveit Formannsins         16     24-34     7,20 12,80
 4   3  Fljótasveitin           9  Black Jack                16      6-27     4,81 15,19
 5   7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir    5  Vopnabrćđur               16     65-34    16,88  3,12
 6   6  GSE                     8  SFG                       16     53-41    13,28  6,72

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   6  GSE                     3  Fljótasveitin             16     20-35     6,03 13,97
 2   9  Black Jack              11 Sjóarinn síkáti           16     29-41     6,72 13,28
 3   7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir    10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson    16     34-30    11,20  8,80
 4   5  Vopnabrćđur             1  Sveit Formannsins         16     52-41    13,04  6,96
 5   4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir    2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir      16     65-24    18,21  1,79
 6   8  SFG                     12 ALDAN                     16     51-36    13,97  6,03

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   12 ALDAN                   5  Vopnabrćđur               16     53-27    16,09  3,91
 2   1  Sveit Formannsins       8  SFG                       16     53-32    15,19  4,81
 3   2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir    9  Black Jack                16     28-76     1,03 18,97
 4   11 Sjóarinn síkáti         4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir      16     84- 2    20,00  0,00
 5   10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson  6  GSE                       16     17-42     4,08 15,92
 6   3  Fljótasveitin           7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir      16     33-39     8,24 11,76

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   9  Black Jack              7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir      16     40-36    11,20  8,80
 2   10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson  12 ALDAN                     16     49-22    16,26  3,74
 3   8  SFG                     11 Sjóarinn síkáti           16     12-40     3,58 16,42
 4   5  Vopnabrćđur             2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir      16     77-23    19,52  0,48
 5   3  Fljótasveitin           1  Sveit Formannsins         16     67-45    15,38  4,62
 6   4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir    6  GSE                       16     23-45     4,62 15,38

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   11 Sjóarinn síkáti         5  Vopnabrćđur               16     13-47     2,69 17,31
 2   6  GSE                     9  Black Jack                16     35-29    11,76  8,24
 3   7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir    4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir      16     30-29    10,31  9,69
 4   12 ALDAN                   3  Fljótasveitin             16     16-67     0,75 19,25
 5   2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir    8  SFG                       16     26-79     0,57 19,43
 6   1  Sveit Formannsins       10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson    16     33-37     8,80 11,20

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   8  SFG                     9  Black Jack                16     49- 9    18,09  1,91
 2   12 ALDAN                   7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir      16     30-39     7,45 12,55
 3   10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson  11 Sjóarinn síkáti           16     47-31    14,18  5,82
 4   1  Sveit Formannsins       6  GSE                       16     23-32     7,45 12,55
 5   5  Vopnabrćđur             4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir      16     54-28    16,09  3,91
 6   3  Fljótasveitin           2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir      16     31-23    12,29  7,71

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir    1  Sveit Formannsins         16     17-32     6,03 13,97
 2   4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir    8  SFG                       16     27-64     2,28 17,72
 3   6  GSE                     12 ALDAN                     16     65-27    17,85  2,15
 4   9  Black Jack              5  Vopnabrćđur               16     27-11    14,18  5,82
 5   2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir    10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson    16     39-64     4,08 15,92
 6   11 Sjóarinn síkáti         3  Fljótasveitin             16     32-31    10,31  9,69

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson  8  SFG                       16     20-32     6,72 13,28
 2   3  Fljótasveitin           5  Vopnabrćđur               16     33-34     9,69 10,31
 3   6  GSE                     2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir      16     69-20    19,07  0,93
 4   7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir    11 Sjóarinn síkáti           16     25-38     6,48 13,52
 5   9  Black Jack              1  Sveit Formannsins         16     21-31     7,20 12,80
 6   4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir    12 ALDAN                     16     70-25    18,66  1,34

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir    7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir      16     11-47     2,41 17,59
 2   1  Sveit Formannsins       4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir      16     37-37    10,00 10,00
 3   12 ALDAN                   9  Black Jack                16     43-19    15,74  4,26
 4   8  SFG                     3  Fljótasveitin             16     56-27    16,58  3,42
 5   11 Sjóarinn síkáti         6  GSE                       16     27-22    11,48  8,52
 6   5  Vopnabrćđur             10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson    16     72-29    18,44  1,56

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                               
Tbl  Team                                                  Boards    IMP        Score   
 1   1  Sveit Formannsins       12 ALDAN                     16     84-35    19,07  0,93
 2   2  Erla Sigurjónsdóttir    11 Sjóarinn síkáti           16    26-106     0,00 20,00
 3   3  Fljótasveitin           10 Sigurjón Ingibjörnsson    16     58-47    13,04  6,96
 4   9  Black Jack              4  Hulda Hjálmarsdóttir      16     58-30    16,42  3,58
 5   5  Vopnabrćđur             8  SFG                       16     57-16    18,21  1,79
 6   6  GSE                     7  Dröfn Guđmundsdóttir      16     58-53    11,48  8,52


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  10:1  11:1