2017-05-05 Sveitakeppni BFEH og BFER
Match results
16 teams. Number of rounds: 6.
Rank Team Score Name Roster
1 12 111 Óskar Ólafsson Óskar Ólafsson - Viðar Valdimarsson - Örn Einarsson - Guðlaugur Ellertsson - Óskar Karlsson
2 16 108 Vínarkokteillinn Kristján Guðmundsson - Kristín Guðmundsdóttir - Björn E. Pétursson - Valdimar Ásmundsson
3 5 100 Sturlungar Ormarr Snæbjörnsson - Sturla Snæbjörnsson - Jón Þór Karlsson - Jón Hákon Jónsson
4 1 98 Karlinn í sveitinni Guðmundur Jóhannsson - Hrafnhildur Skúladóttir - Vigdís Hallgrímsdóttir - Margrét Gunnarsdóttir
5 9 97 Erla Sigurjónsdóttir Erla Sigurjónsdóttir - Jóhann Benediktsson - Svanhildur Gunnarsdóttir - Magnús Lárusson
6 7 96 Hestamannafélagið Magnús Jónsson - Óli Gíslason - Friðrik Jónsson - Björn Svavarsson
15 96 Vormenn Bjarni Guðnason - Guðmundur K Steinbach - Guðlaugur Bessason - Trausti Friðfinnsson
8 4 95 Rjúpnasveitin Skarphéðinn Lýðsson - Bjarni Þórarinsson - Ragnar Haraldsson - Davíð B. Sigurðsson - Gunnar Jónsson
11 95 SOS María Weinberg - Guðrún Jörgensen - Sigurður Þórhallsson - Sigríður Benediktsdóttir
10 13 87 Hlíðarbúar Vigdís Sigurjónsdóttir - Sigtryggur Jónsson - Höskuldur Jónsson - Elísabet Steinarsdóttir
11 3 84 Beggó Bergur Ingimundarson - Siguróli Jóhannsson - Hrólfur Guðmundsson - Axel Lárusson
14 84 Birgir Sigurðsson Birgir Sigurðsson - Bjarni Hólm - Sverrir Jónsson - Atli Hjartarson - Auðunn R Guðmundsson - Lúðvík Ólafsson
13 8 78 Bjarnar Ingimundarson Bjarnar Ingimarsson - Bragi Björnsson - Þorsteinn Hálfdánarson - Guðmundur Brandsson
14 10 74 Anton Jónsson Anton Jónsson - Ólafur Ólafsson - Ágúst Stefánsson - Helgi Einarsson - Sigurður Hallgrímsson
15 2 70 Arnarhreiðrið Ægir Ferdinandsson - Örn Ingólfsson - Sigurður Tómasson - Guðjón Eyjólfsson
16 6 69 Albert Þorsteinsson Albert Þorsteinsson - Jórunn Kristinsdóttir - Kristrún Stefánsdóttir - Sverrir Gunnarsson - Ólafur Kristinsson - Eggert Þórhallsson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round: 6
Tbl Team IMP +/- Score
1 16 Vínarkokteillinn 11 SOS 24- 7 20 10
2 12 Óskar Ólafsson 4 Rjúpnasveitin 0- 0 3-0 18 15
3 5 Sturlungar 15 Vormenn 13-24 12 18
4 1 Karlinn í sveitinni 9 Erla Sigurjónsdóttir 4-13 12 18
5 13 Hlíðarbúar 3 Beggó 18-12 17 13
6 7 Hestamannafélagið 14 Birgir Sigurðsson 35-17 21 9
7 6 Albert Þorsteinsson 10 Anton Jónsson 20-25 14 16
8 8 Bjarnar Ingimundarson 2 Arnarhreiðrið 11-16 14 16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round: 5
Tbl Team IMP Score
1 12 Óskar Ólafsson 13 Hlíðarbúar 24- 0 23 7
2 4 Rjúpnasveitin 16 Vínarkokteillinn 14-15 15 15
3 9 Erla Sigurjónsdóttir 11 SOS 23-23 15 15
4 15 Vormenn 7 Hestamannafélagið 12-27 10 20
5 10 Anton Jónsson 5 Sturlungar 3-22 9 21
6 1 Karlinn í sveitinni 6 Albert Þorsteinsson 30- 4 23 7
7 14 Birgir Sigurðsson 8 Bjarnar Ingimundarson 26-33 13 17
8 3 Beggó 2 Arnarhreiðrið 14-26 11 19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round: 4
Tbl Team IMP Score
1 11 SOS 4 Rjúpnasveitin 16- 5 18 12
2 15 Vormenn 12 Óskar Ólafsson 24-16 17 13
3 13 Hlíðarbúar 16 Vínarkokteillinn 7-26 9 21
4 7 Hestamannafélagið 9 Erla Sigurjónsdóttir 27-40 11 19
5 8 Bjarnar Ingimundarson 1 Karlinn í sveitinni 13-32 9 21
6 3 Beggó 10 Anton Jónsson 31- 3 24 6
7 5 Sturlungar 2 Arnarhreiðrið 44- 8 25 4
8 6 Albert Þorsteinsson 14 Birgir Sigurðsson 0-24 7 23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round: 3
Tbl Team IMP Score
1 11 SOS 15 Vormenn 25-25 15 15
2 12 Óskar Ólafsson 3 Beggó 19- 3 20 10
3 16 Vínarkokteillinn 7 Hestamannafélagið 31-21 18 12
4 8 Bjarnar Ingimundarson 13 Hlíðarbúar 4-22 9 21
5 4 Rjúpnasveitin 9 Erla Sigurjónsdóttir 24-16 17 13
6 10 Anton Jónsson 1 Karlinn í sveitinni 17-13 16 14
7 14 Birgir Sigurðsson 5 Sturlungar 23-25 14 16
8 2 Arnarhreiðrið 6 Albert Þorsteinsson 3-23 9 21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round: 2
Tbl Team IMP Score
1 2 Arnarhreiðrið 1 Karlinn í sveitinni 9-11 14 16
2 4 Rjúpnasveitin 3 Beggó 27- 5 22 8
3 5 Sturlungar 6 Albert Þorsteinsson 24-17 17 13
4 7 Hestamannafélagið 8 Bjarnar Ingimundarson 25-20 16 14
5 9 Erla Sigurjónsdóttir 10 Anton Jónsson 22-15 17 13
6 11 SOS 12 Óskar Ólafsson 16-19 14 16
7 14 Birgir Sigurðsson 13 Hlíðarbúar 24-31 13 17
8 16 Vínarkokteillinn 15 Vormenn 18-14 16 14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round: 1
Tbl Team IMP Score
1 1 Karlinn í sveitinni 16 Vínarkokteillinn 14-25 12 18
2 9 Erla Sigurjónsdóttir 8 Bjarnar Ingimundarson 25-25 15 15
3 15 Vormenn 2 Arnarhreiðrið 26- 3 22 8
4 10 Anton Jónsson 7 Hestamannafélagið 12-15 14 16
5 3 Beggó 14 Birgir Sigurðsson 22-11 18 12
6 6 Albert Þorsteinsson 11 SOS 6-32 7 23
7 13 Hlíðarbúar 4 Rjúpnasveitin 17-14 16 14
8 12 Óskar Ólafsson 5 Sturlungar 24- 6 21 9
Match results