2013-01-19  Norđurland Vestra - Sveitakeppni 2013

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  10:1  1:1

6 teams. Number of rounds: 3.

Rank  Team  Score  Name                      Roster                                                                                    

   1     3     59  Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar  Sigurbjörnsson - Jónsson - Blöndal - Magnússon - Jónsson                                  
   2     1     56  Guđni Kristjánsson        Kristjánsson - Svavarsson - Birgisson - Jónsson - Ađalsteinsson - Stefánsson              
   3     2     50  Fisk Seafood              Sigurbjörnsson - Berndsen - Sigurđsson - Tryggvason - Jónsson                             
   4     5     49  Stefán Sveinbjörnsson     Sveinbjörnsson - Jökulsson - Ólafsson - Hafliđason                                        
   5     6     31  Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir  Sigurjónsdóttir - Bogadóttir - Halldórsdóttir - Ólafsdóttir - Ólafsdóttir - Ţorleifsdóttir

   6     4     19  Guđlaug Márusdóttir       Márusdóttir - Hauksson - Jónsdóttir - Karlsson - Jóhannesson                              

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                      IMP     Score
 1   6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir  4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir        49-19    23  7
 2   1 Guđni Kristjánsson        2 Fisk Seafood               22-44     9 21
 3   5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson     3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar   28-37    13 17

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              Score
 1   1 Guđni Kristjánsson        5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson                    
 2   3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar  4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir                      
 3   2 Fisk Seafood              6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                      IMP     Score
 1   2 Fisk Seafood              5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson      35-30    16 14
 2   6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir  3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar   6-108     0 25
 3   4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir       1 Guđni Kristjánsson          5-49     4 25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                      IMP     Score
 1   1 Guđni Kristjánsson        6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir   37-12    22  8
 2   5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson     4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir        39-13    22  8
 3   3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar  2 Fisk Seafood               26-17    17 13

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              Score
 1   4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir       2 Fisk Seafood                             
 2   5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson     6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir                 
 3   3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar  1 Guđni Kristjánsson                       

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              Score
 1   1 Guđni Kristjánsson        6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir                 
 2   5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson     4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir                      
 3   3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar  2 Fisk Seafood                             

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              Score
 1   2 Fisk Seafood              5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson                    
 2   6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir  3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar                 
 3   4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir       1 Guđni Kristjánsson                       

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              Score
 1   6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir  4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir                      
 2   1 Guđni Kristjánsson        2 Fisk Seafood                             
 3   5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson     3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                   
Tbl  Team                                                              Score
 1   1 Guđni Kristjánsson        5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson                    
 2   3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar  4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir                      
 3   2 Fisk Seafood              6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  10                                                                  
Tbl  Team                                                              Score
 1   4 Guđlaug Márusdóttir       2 Fisk Seafood                             
 2   5 Stefán Sveinbjörnsson     6 Karolína Sigurjónsdóttir                 
 3   3 Sparisjóđur Siglufjarđar  1 Guđni Kristjánsson                       


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  10:1  1:1