2016-05-06  Kjördęmamót 2016

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1

36 teams. Number of rounds: 9. Bye (*) awards Average+.

Rank  Team   Score    Name                 Roster                                                                                                                                                    

   1    32  131,56 *  Sušurland-D          Hermannsson - Jóhannsson - Siguršsson - Jónsson                                                                                                           
   2    34  131,23 *  Reykjanes-B          Žóršarson - Pįlsson - Frišriksson - Haršarson - Jślķusson - Snorrason - Kristinsson - Björnsson - Gśstafsson                                              
   3    35  120,31 *  Reykjanes-C          Karlsson - Dagsson - Sęvarsson - Ragnarsson - Frišriksson - Snorrason - Jślķusson                                                                         
   4     1  117,20 *  Noršurland Eystra-A  Skślason - Stefįnsson - Stefįnsson - Helgason - Žorlįksson - Halldórsson - Gušjónsson - Įrmannsson - Noršur                                               
   5    36  113,13 *  Reykjanes-D          Sigurjónsdóttir - Ingólfsdóttir - Hannesson - Ingibjörnsson                                                                                               

   6    26  112,62 *  Reykjavķk-B          Žorsteinsdóttir - Žorsteinsdóttir - Karlsson - Siguršsson - Jónsdóttir - Blöndal - Sverrisson - Žorvaldsson                                               
   7     3  110,41 *  Noršurland Eystra-C  Haraldsdóttir - Sveinsdóttir - Pįlsson - Pįlsson - Vilhjįlmsson - Örlygsson - Haršarson - Jónsson - Gušjónsson - Įrmannsson - Noršur                      
   8    13  109,04 *  Austurland-A         Sveinsson - Kristmannsson - Įsgrķmsson - Kristmannsson - Freysson - Gušmundsson                                                                           
   9    10  101,78 *  Vestfiršir-B         Ómarsson - Óskarsson - Brynjólfsson - Konrįšsson                                                                                                          
  10    24   99,85 *  Noršurland Vestra-D  Reynisson - Pįlsson - Jónsson - Jóhannsson - Jónsson - Svavarsson - Hallgrķmsson - Frišriksson - Vķglundsson - Steinarsson                                

  11    29   97,33 *  Sušurland-A          Gunnarsson - Jónsson - Siguršsson - Žórarinsson                                                                                                           
  12     5   96,52 *  Vesturland-A         Ólafsson - Pįlmason - Bjarnason - Alfrešsson - Eyjólfsson - Pétursson                                                                                     
  13    23   95,48 *  Noršurland Vestra-C  Kristjįnsson - Sigurbjörnsson - Žorgeirsson - Sigmundsson - Vķglundsson - Steinarsson - Svavarsson - Jónsson - Jónsson - Jóhannsson                       
  14    14   95,44 *  Austurland-B         Valgeirsson - Sveinsson - Gķsladóttir - Vigfśsson - Freysson - Gušmundsson                                                                                
  15    25   93,31 *  Reykjavķk-A          Sverrisson - Žorvaldsson - Karlsson - Įsmundsson - Karlsson - Siguršsson                                                                                  

  16    12   92,93 *  Vestfiršir-D         Nielsen - Pįlsson - Björnsson - Sturlaugsdóttir                                                                                                           
  17     2   90,32 *  Noršurland Eystra-B  Halldórsson - Žorlįksson - Įrmannsson - Noršur - Gušjónsson - Stefįnsson - Skślason - Pįlsson - Pįlsson - Stefįnsson - Helgason - Örlygsson - Vilhjįlmsson
  18    11   89,17 *  Vestfiršir-C         Einarsson - Einarsson - Steindórsson - Ingason                                                                                                            
  19    18   88,44 *  Fęreyjar-B           Sivertsen - Midjord - Hjaltalin - Petersen                                                                                                                
  20    17   88,04 *  Fęreyjar-A           Dam - Mohr - Jacobsen - Joensen                                                                                                                           

  21    15   87,51 *  Austurland-C         Įrmannsson - Įrmannsson - Ólafsson - Gušmundsson - Freysson - Gušmundsson                                                                                 
  22     7   86,97 *  Vesturland-C         Garšarsson - Gušmundsson - Siguršsson - Baldursson - Björnsson - Jónmundsson - Sigurbjörnsson - Arngrķmsson                                               
  23    16   86,56 *  Austurland-D         Gušmundsson - Freysson - Gušmundsson - Valdimarsson - Hauksson - Stefįnsson                                                                               
  24    19   85,71 *  Fęreyjar-C           Winthereig - Arnžórsson - Holm - Ķ Lišin                                                                                                                  
  25     8   81,07 *  Vesturland-D         Jónmundsson - Björnsson - Sigurbjörnsson - Arngrķmsson - Garšarsson - Gušmundsson - Pétursson - Pétursson - Ólafsson - Pįlmason                           

  26    33   80,27 *  Reykjanes-A          Snorrason - Jślķusson - Kristinsson - Gśstafsson - Sęvarsson - Ragnarsson - Karlsson - Žóršarson - Pįlsson - Haršarson - Frišriksson                      
  27    27   80,20 *  Reykjavķk-C          Jónsdóttir - Blöndal - Lįrusson - Bjartmarsson - Karlsson - Siguršsson                                                                                    
  28    20   79,77 *  Fęreyjar-D           Rasmussen - Johansen - Joensen - Ougaard                                                                                                                  
  29    22   79,16 *  Noršurland Vestra-B  Jónsson - Tryggvason - Sigmarsson - Siguršsson - Jónsson - Jóhannsson - Žorgeirsson - Sigmundsson - Sigurbjörnsson - Jónsdóttir                           
  30    28   76,24 *  Reykjavķk-D          Gušjónsdóttir - Jónsdóttir - Pįlsdóttir - Danķelsdóttir                                                                                                   

  31    21   75,82 *  Noršurland Vestra-A  Sigurbjörnsson - Jónsdóttir - Frišriksson - Hallgrķmsson - Vķglundsson - Steinarsson - Sigmarsson - Siguršsson - Kristjįnsson - Sigurbjörnsson            
  32    31   73,88 *  Sušurland-C          Karlsson - Garšarsson - Hartmannsson - Garšarsson - Garšarsson - Hartmannsson - Karlsson                                                                  
  33    30   73,14 *  Sušurland-B          Snorrason - Helgason - Sveinsson - Frišgeirsson                                                                                                           
  34     9   71,61 *  Vestfiršir-A         Steingrķmsson - Gķslason - Steingrķmsson - Siguršsson                                                                                                     
  35     4   70,08 *  Noršurland Eystra-D  Vilhjįlmsson - Örlygsson - Sigurjónsdóttir - Jónsson - Haršarson - Frķmannsson - Haraldsdóttir - Sveinsdóttir - Jónsson                                   

  36     6   58,96 *  Vesturland-B         Eyjólfsson - Pétursson - Pétursson - Pétursson - Björnsson - Jónmundsson - Arngrķmsson - Sigurbjörnsson - Garšarsson - Gušmundsson                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   -- --                   29 Sušurland-A                                   12,00
 2   -- --                   30 Sušurland-B                                   12,00
 3   -- --                   31 Sušurland-C                                   12,00
 4   -- --                   32 Sušurland-D                                   14,62
 5   33 Reykjanes-A          25 Reykjavķk-A            12     10-23      6,03 13,97
 6   34 Reykjanes-B          26 Reykjavķk-B            12     14-63      0,26 19,74
 7   35 Reykjanes-C          27 Reykjavķk-C            12     14-25      6,55 13,45
 8   36 Reykjanes-D          28 Reykjavķk-D            12     25-12     13,97  6,03
 9   1  Noršurland Eystra-A  21 Noršurland Vestra-A    12     36-14     15,99  4,01
 10  2  Noršurland Eystra-B  22 Noršurland Vestra-B    12     27- 1     16,73  3,27
 11  3  Noršurland Eystra-C  23 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     69-11     20,00  0,00
 12  4  Noršurland Eystra-D  24 Noršurland Vestra-D    12     14-22      7,39 12,61
 13  5  Vesturland-A         17 Fęreyjar-A             12     40-18     15,99  4,01
 14  6  Vesturland-B         18 Fęreyjar-B             12     15-35      4,42 15,58
 15  7  Vesturland-C         19 Fęreyjar-C             12     39-11     17,08  2,92
 16  8  Vesturland-D         20 Fęreyjar-D             12     20-46      3,27 16,73
 17  9  Vestfiršir-A         13 Austurland-A           12     45-34     13,45  6,55
 18  10 Vestfiršir-B         14 Austurland-B           12     13-36      3,82 16,18
 19  11 Vestfiršir-C         15 Austurland-C           12     32- 1     17,56  2,44
 20  12 Vestfiršir-D         16 Austurland-D           12     46-20     16,73  3,27

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   5  Vesturland-A         -- --                                      12,00
 2   6  Vesturland-B         -- --                                      12,00
 3   7  Vesturland-C         -- --                                      12,00
 4   8  Vesturland-D         -- --                                      12,00
 5   9  Vestfiršir-A         1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12     28-37      7,10 12,90
 6   10 Vestfiršir-B         2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12     36-23     13,97  6,03
 7   11 Vestfiršir-C         3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12     22-51      2,76 17,24
 8   12 Vestfiršir-D         4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12      9-54      0,66 19,34
 9   13 Austurland-A         33 Reykjanes-A            12     40-30     13,18  6,82
 10  14 Austurland-B         34 Reykjanes-B            12     12-51      1,34 18,66
 11  15 Austurland-C         35 Reykjanes-C            12     19-56      1,59 18,41
 12  16 Austurland-D         36 Reykjanes-D            12      3-31      2,92 17,08
 13  17 Fęreyjar-A           29 Sušurland-A            12     20-19     10,36  9,64
 14  18 Fęreyjar-B           30 Sušurland-B            12     33-22     13,45  6,55
 15  19 Fęreyjar-C           31 Sušurland-C            12     26-23     11,05  8,95
 16  20 Fęreyjar-D           32 Sušurland-D            12     28-43      5,54 14,46
 17  21 Noršurland Vestra-A  25 Reykjavķk-A            12      3-18      5,54 14,46
 18  22 Noršurland Vestra-B  26 Reykjavķk-B            12     17-28      6,55 13,45
 19  23 Noršurland Vestra-C  27 Reykjavķk-C            12     87-16     20,00  0,00
 20  24 Noršurland Vestra-D  28 Reykjavķk-D            12     42-30     13,71  6,29

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   1  Noršurland Eystra-A  -- --                                      13,02
 2   2  Noršurland Eystra-B  -- --                                      12,00
 3   3  Noršurland Eystra-C  -- --                                      12,27
 4   4  Noršurland Eystra-D  -- --                                      12,00
 5   5  Vesturland-A         33 Reykjanes-A            12     19-21      9,29 10,71
 6   6  Vesturland-B         34 Reykjanes-B            12     20-30      6,82 13,18
 7   7  Vesturland-C         35 Reykjanes-C            12     40-17     16,18  3,82
 8   8  Vesturland-D         36 Reykjanes-D            12     31-33      9,29 10,71
 9   9  Vestfiršir-A         29 Sušurland-A            12     19-44      3,45 16,55
 10  10 Vestfiršir-B         30 Sušurland-B            12     37-18     15,37  4,63
 11  11 Vestfiršir-C         31 Sušurland-C            12     34- 3     17,56  2,44
 12  12 Vestfiršir-D         32 Sušurland-D            12     26-12     14,22  5,78
 13  13 Austurland-A         25 Reykjavķk-A            12     24-10     14,22  5,78
 14  14 Austurland-B         26 Reykjavķk-B            12     14-56      0,98 19,02
 15  15 Austurland-C         27 Reykjavķk-C            12     32- 1     17,56  2,44
 16  16 Austurland-D         28 Reykjavķk-D            12     24-32      7,39 12,61
 17  17 Fęreyjar-A           21 Noršurland Vestra-A    12     24-43      4,63 15,37
 18  18 Fęreyjar-B           22 Noršurland Vestra-B    12     16-29      6,03 13,97
 19  19 Fęreyjar-C           23 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     39-22     14,93  5,07
 20  20 Fęreyjar-D           24 Noršurland Vestra-D    12      1-45      0,76 19,24

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   13 Austurland-A         -- --                                      12,12
 2   14 Austurland-B         -- --                                      12,00
 3   15 Austurland-C         -- --                                      12,00
 4   16 Austurland-D         -- --                                      12,00
 5   17 Fęreyjar-A           9  Vestfiršir-A           12     17-11     12,01  7,99
 6   18 Fęreyjar-B           10 Vestfiršir-B           12     23-24      9,64 10,36
 7   19 Fęreyjar-C           11 Vestfiršir-C           12     28- 9     15,37  4,63
 8   20 Fęreyjar-D           12 Vestfiršir-D           12     38-22     14,70  5,30
 9   21 Noršurland Vestra-A  5  Vesturland-A           12      5-34      2,76 17,24
 10  22 Noršurland Vestra-B  6  Vesturland-B           12     48-23     16,55  3,45
 11  23 Noršurland Vestra-C  7  Vesturland-C           12     57- 6     19,92  0,08
 12  24 Noršurland Vestra-D  8  Vesturland-D           12     34- 9     16,55  3,45
 13  25 Reykjavķk-A          1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12      3-34      2,44 17,56
 14  26 Reykjavķk-B          2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12     29-27     10,71  9,29
 15  27 Reykjavķk-C          3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12     35-20     14,46  5,54
 16  28 Reykjavķk-D          4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12     16-26      6,82 13,18
 17  29 Sušurland-A          33 Reykjanes-A            12     42- 2     18,78  1,22
 18  30 Sušurland-B          34 Reykjanes-B            12      4-30      3,27 16,73
 19  31 Sušurland-C          35 Reykjanes-C            12     34-37      8,95 11,05
 20  32 Sušurland-D          36 Reykjanes-D            12     33-21     13,71  6,29

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   17 Fęreyjar-A           -- --                                      12,00
 2   18 Fęreyjar-B           -- --                                      12,00
 3   19 Fęreyjar-C           -- --                                      12,00
 4   20 Fęreyjar-D           -- --                                      12,00
 5   21 Noršurland Vestra-A  13 Austurland-A           12     20-34      5,78 14,22
 6   22 Noršurland Vestra-B  14 Austurland-B           12     18-71      0,00 20,00
 7   23 Noršurland Vestra-C  15 Austurland-C           12     31-24     12,31  7,69
 8   24 Noršurland Vestra-D  16 Austurland-D           12     23-25      9,29 10,71
 9   25 Reykjavķk-A          9  Vestfiršir-A           12    53-26,5    16,91  3,09
 10  26 Reykjavķk-B          10 Vestfiršir-B           12     13-28      5,54 14,46
 11  27 Reykjavķk-C          11 Vestfiršir-C           12     15-27      6,29 13,71
 12  28 Reykjavķk-D          12 Vestfiršir-D           12     12-47      1,86 18,14
 13  29 Sušurland-A          5  Vesturland-A           12     25-32      7,69 12,31
 14  30 Sušurland-B          6  Vesturland-B           12     68- 7     20,00  0,00
 15  31 Sušurland-C          7  Vesturland-C           12     47-43     11,38  8,62
 16  32 Sušurland-D          8  Vesturland-D           12     52-20     17,71  2,29
 17  33 Reykjanes-A          1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12      0-49      0,26 19,74
 18  34 Reykjanes-B          2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12     43-17     16,73  3,27
 19  35 Reykjanes-C          3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12     38-22     14,70  5,30
 20  36 Reykjanes-D          4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12     36-20     14,70  5,30

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   -- --                   21 Noršurland Vestra-A                           12,00
 2   -- --                   22 Noršurland Vestra-B                           12,00
 3   -- --                   23 Noršurland Vestra-C                           12,00
 4   -- --                   24 Noršurland Vestra-D                           12,00
 5   25 Reykjavķk-A          17 Fęreyjar-A             12     22-15     12,31  7,69
 6   26 Reykjavķk-B          18 Fęreyjar-B             12     35-26     12,90  7,10
 7   27 Reykjavķk-C          19 Fęreyjar-C             12     24-24     10,00 10,00
 8   28 Reykjavķk-D          20 Fęreyjar-D             12     32-13     15,37  4,63
 9   29 Sušurland-A          13 Austurland-A           12     39-74      1,86 18,14
 10  30 Sušurland-B          14 Austurland-B           12     42-13     17,24  2,76
 11  31 Sušurland-C          15 Austurland-C           12     28-53      3,45 16,55
 12  32 Sušurland-D          16 Austurland-D           12     34-20     14,22  5,78
 13  33 Reykjanes-A          9  Vestfiršir-A           12     57-14     19,13  0,87
 14  34 Reykjanes-B          10 Vestfiršir-B           12     56-12     19,24  0,76
 15  35 Reykjanes-C          11 Vestfiršir-C           12     37- 9     17,08  2,92
 16  36 Reykjanes-D          12 Vestfiršir-D           12     43-46      8,95 11,05
 17  1  Noršurland Eystra-A  5  Vesturland-A           12     43-24     15,37  4,63
 18  2  Noršurland Eystra-B  6  Vesturland-B           12     23-28      8,30 11,70
 19  3  Noršurland Eystra-C  7  Vesturland-C           12     59-22     18,41  1,59
 20  4  Noršurland Eystra-D  8  Vesturland-D           12      9-46      1,59 18,41

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   -- --                   33 Reykjanes-A                                   12,00
 2   -- --                   34 Reykjanes-B                                   14,58
 3   -- --                   35 Reykjanes-C                                   13,37
 4   -- --                   36 Reykjanes-D                                   12,57
 5   1  Noršurland Eystra-A  29 Sušurland-A            12     34-28     12,01  7,99
 6   2  Noršurland Eystra-B  30 Sušurland-B            12     50- 6     19,24  0,76
 7   3  Noršurland Eystra-C  31 Sušurland-C            12     20-14     12,01  7,99
 8   4  Noršurland Eystra-D  32 Sušurland-D            12     19-50      2,44 17,56
 9   5  Vesturland-A         25 Reykjavķk-A            12     30-26     11,38  8,62
 10  6  Vesturland-B         26 Reykjavķk-B            12     26-10     14,70  5,30
 11  7  Vesturland-C         27 Reykjavķk-C            12     20-11     12,90  7,10
 12  8  Vesturland-D         28 Reykjavķk-D            12     27-30      8,95 11,05
 13  9  Vestfiršir-A         21 Noršurland Vestra-A    12     30-27     11,05  8,95
 14  10 Vestfiršir-B         22 Noršurland Vestra-B    12     30-21     12,90  7,10
 15  11 Vestfiršir-C         23 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     13-31      4,85 15,15
 16  12 Vestfiršir-D         24 Noršurland Vestra-D    12      7- 9      9,29 10,71
 17  13 Austurland-A         17 Fęreyjar-A             12     12-43      2,44 17,56
 18  14 Austurland-B         18 Fęreyjar-B             12     28-29      9,64 10,36
 19  15 Austurland-C         19 Fęreyjar-C             12     20-16     11,38  8,62
 20  16 Austurland-D         20 Fęreyjar-D             12     46-13     17,86  2,14

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   9  Vestfiršir-A         -- --                                      12,00
 2   10 Vestfiršir-B         -- --                                      12,00
 3   11 Vestfiršir-C         -- --                                      12,00
 4   12 Vestfiršir-D         -- --                                      12,00
 5   13 Austurland-A         5  Vesturland-A           12     44-32     13,71  6,29
 6   14 Austurland-B         6  Vesturland-B           12     31- 9     15,99  4,01
 7   15 Austurland-C         7  Vesturland-C           12     24-29      8,30 11,70
 8   16 Austurland-D         8  Vesturland-D           12     12- 9     11,05  8,95
 9   17 Fęreyjar-A           1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12     22- 5     14,93  5,07
 10  18 Fęreyjar-B           2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12     13-19      7,99 12,01
 11  19 Fęreyjar-C           3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12     31-30     10,36  9,64
 12  20 Fęreyjar-D           4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12     41-21     15,58  4,42
 13  21 Noršurland Vestra-A  33 Reykjanes-A            12     23-20     11,05  8,95
 14  22 Noršurland Vestra-B  34 Reykjanes-B            12     21-56      1,86 18,14
 15  23 Noršurland Vestra-C  35 Reykjanes-C            12     20-41      4,21 15,79
 16  24 Noršurland Vestra-D  36 Reykjanes-D            12     33-58      3,45 16,55
 17  25 Reykjavķk-A          29 Sušurland-A            12     22-32      6,82 13,18
 18  26 Reykjavķk-B          30 Sušurland-B            12     40-29     13,45  6,55
 19  27 Reykjavķk-C          31 Sušurland-C            12     31-16     14,46  5,54
 20  28 Reykjavķk-D          32 Sušurland-D            12     13-34      4,21 15,79

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                          
Tbl  Team                                            Boards    IMP         Score   
 1   -- --                   25 Reykjavķk-A                                   12,00
 2   -- --                   26 Reykjavķk-B                                   12,51
 3   -- --                   27 Reykjavķk-C                                   12,00
 4   -- --                   28 Reykjavķk-D                                   12,00
 5   29 Sušurland-A          21 Noršurland Vestra-A    12     29-30      9,64 10,36
 6   30 Sušurland-B          22 Noršurland Vestra-B    12     10-43      2,14 17,86
 7   31 Sušurland-C          23 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     30-20     13,18  6,82
 8   32 Sušurland-D          24 Noršurland Vestra-D    12     44-12     17,71  2,29
 9   33 Reykjanes-A          17 Fęreyjar-A             12     35-17     15,15  4,85
 10  34 Reykjanes-B          18 Fęreyjar-B             12     39-27     13,71  6,29
 11  35 Reykjanes-C          19 Fęreyjar-C             12     66-19     19,54  0,46
 12  36 Reykjanes-D          20 Fęreyjar-D             12     23-16     12,31  7,69
 13  1  Noršurland Eystra-A  13 Austurland-A           12     23-38      5,54 14,46
 14  2  Noršurland Eystra-B  14 Austurland-B           12     24-49      3,45 16,55
 15  3  Noršurland Eystra-C  15 Austurland-C           12     28-28     10,00 10,00
 16  4  Noršurland Eystra-D  16 Austurland-D           12     20-40      4,42 15,58
 17  5  Vesturland-A         9  Vestfiršir-A           12     32-40      7,39 12,61
 18  6  Vesturland-B         10 Vestfiršir-B           12     10-45      1,86 18,14
 19  7  Vesturland-C         11 Vestfiršir-C           12     35-45      6,82 13,18
 20  8  Vesturland-D         12 Vestfiršir-D           12     29-14     14,46  5,54


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1