2017-05-20 - 21  Kjördęmamót 2017

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1

36 teams. Number of rounds: 9.

Club match  Rank   Score  Club             

               1  428,47  Reykjavķk        
               2  401,18  Austurland       
               3  399,01  Noršurland Vestra
               4  379,23  Noršurland Eystra
               5  365,97  Sušurland        

               6  364,35  Vestfiršir       
               7  340,43  Fęreyjar         
               8  330,44  Reykjanes        
               9  302,92  Vesturland       

Rank  Team   Score  Name                 Club               Roster                                                                                                                                                 

   1    28  132,15  Reykjavķk-D          Reykjavķk          Soffķa - Žóranna - Arngunnur - Gušnż - Gunnlaugur - Ķsak Örn - Snorri - Kjartan - Ingólfur - Gušlaugur                                                 
   2    10  126,31  Noršurland Vestra-B  Noršurland Vestra  Bjarki - Skśli - Gušni - Įsgrķmur - Kristjįn                                                                                                           
   3    31  119,31  Austurland-C         Austurland         Jónas - Björn Hafžór - Siguršur Hólm - Įrni - Vigfśs - Jóhanna - Gunnar - Jakob                                                                        
   4    22  118,53  Vestfiršir-B         Vestfiršir         Danķel Mįr - Siguršur - Örvar - Ómar Freyr                                                                                                             
   5    16  116,96  Fęreyjar-D           Fęreyjar           Danny - Haldor - Mortan - Bjarki - Įrni M - Dia                                                                                                        
   6    26  110,15  Reykjavķk-B          Reykjavķk          Snorri - Kjartan - Magnśs - Halldór - Jón - Vignir                                                                                                     

   7    23  109,08  Vestfiršir-C         Vestfiršir         Gušni - Egill Darri - Siguršur Pįll - Žórarinn                                                                                                         
   8     1  106,66  Noršurland Eystra-A  Noršurland Eystra  Frķmann - Reynir - Skśli - Stefįn - Hlynur - Pįll - Pétur - Gušmundur                                                                                  
   9    17  105,21  Sušurland-A          Sušurland          Gunnar B - Ómar - Kristjįn Mįr - Runólfur Žór - Stefįn - Garšar                                                                                        
  10     9  104,57  Noršurland Vestra-A  Noršurland Vestra  Björn - Bergur - Ólafur - Eyjólfur                                                                                                                     
  11     2  103,22  Noršurland Eystra-B  Noršurland Eystra  Pétur - Gušmundur - Pįll - Hlynur - Skśli - Stefįn - Frķmann - Reynir - Grétar - Haukur - Kristjįn - Sveinn T                                          
  12    13  102,77  Fęreyjar-A           Fęreyjar           Bogi - Magni - Įrni M - Dia - Bjarki - Mortan                                                                                                          

  13    11  100,68  Noršurland Vestra-C  Noršurland Vestra  Hįkon - Stefįn - Heišar - Marinó - Unnar Atli - Jóhann                                                                                                 
  14    27   98,66  Reykjavķk-C          Reykjavķk          Gušlaugur - Ingólfur - Ólöf - Bryndķs - Arngunnur - Gušnż - Ķsak Örn - Gunnlaugur                                                                      
  15    32   98,33  Austurland-D         Austurland         Gunnar - Jakob - Vigfśs - Jóhanna - Jón Halldór - Siguršur - Jónas - Björn Hafžór                                                                      
  16    20   96,60  Sušurland-D          Sušurland          Stefįn - Garšar - Sigfinnur - Sigurjón                                                                                                                 
  17    19   95,00  Sušurland-C          Sušurland          Gķsli - Žóršur - Björn - Eyžór - Höskuldur                                                                                                             
  18    29   93,55  Austurland-A         Austurland         Gušmundur - Pįlmi - Stefįn - Bjarni - Magnśs - Skśli                                                                                                   

  19    34   92,04  Reykjanes-B          Reykjanes          Sigurjón - Hermann - Gunnlaugur - Arnór - Svala K - Sigurjón - Oddur - Harpa Fold - Sigžrśšur - Bjarki - Óli Žór                                       
  20    30   89,99  Austurland-B         Austurland         Eyžór - Žorbergur N - Magnśs - Skśli - Jónas - Björn Hafžór - Bjarni - Stefįn                                                                          
  21     5   89,74  Vesturland-A         Vesturland         Gušmundur - Hallgrķmur - Tryggvi - Karl - Sveinbjörn - Lįrus                                                                                           
  22    25   87,51  Reykjavķk-A          Reykjavķk          Jón - Ragnar - Gunnlaugur - Ķsak Örn - Snorri - Kjartan                                                                                                
  23     4   85,84  Noršurland Eystra-D  Noršurland Eystra  Brynja - Ólķna - Kristjįn - Sveinn T - Siguršur Jón - Valmar - Ragnheišur - Una - Haukur - Grétar                                                      
  24     3   83,51  Noršurland Eystra-C  Noršurland Eystra  Haukur - Grétar - Una - Ragnheišur - Kristjįn - Sveinn T - Siguršur Jón - Valmar                                                                       

  25    36   83,44  Reykjanes-D          Reykjanes          Įrni Mįr - Heimir - Erla - Gušni - Bernódus - Ingvaldur - Hjįlmar S - Jörundur - Óli Žór - Arnór                                                       
  26    15   78,00  Fęreyjar-C           Fęreyjar           Hųgni - Finn - Zakaris - Salamon                                                                                                                       
  27    35   77,63  Reykjanes-C          Reykjanes          Bjarki - Óli Žór - Sigurjón - Oddur - Gušni - Erla - Harpa Fold - Sigžrśšur - Svala K - Bernódus - Ingvaldur - Hjįlmar S - Jörundur - Įrni Mįr - Heimir
  28    33   77,33  Reykjanes-A          Reykjanes          Jörundur - Hjįlmar S - Sigurjón - Hermann - Gunnlaugur - Arnór - Sigžrśšur - Harpa Fold - Óli Žór - Bjarki - Svala K                                   
  29    24   76,08  Vestfiršir-D         Vestfiršir         Helga Helena - Anna G. - Ingimundur - Karl Ž - Žorsteinn                                                                                               
  30     6   75,90  Vesturland-B         Vesturland         Logi - Heišar - Žorvaldur - Baldur - Jón Višar                                                                                                         

  31     8   71,15  Vesturland-D         Vesturland         Jón Smįri - Kristjįn - Jón H - Anna - Garšar Žór - Einar - Kristjįn                                                                                    
  32    18   69,16  Sušurland-B          Sušurland          Torfi - Torfi - Helgi - Brynjólfur - Siguršur                                                                                                          
  33    12   67,45  Noršurland Vestra-D  Noršurland Vestra  Unnar Atli - Einar - Kristjįn - Jón - Hreinn - Björn Gunnar - Įsgeir Ingvi - Jóhann                                                                    
  34     7   66,13  Vesturland-C         Vesturland         Lįrus - Žorvaldur - Garšar Žór - Einar - Jón Smįri - Kristjįn - Gušmundur                                                                              
  35    21   60,66  Vestfiršir-A         Vestfiršir         Gušmundur Ž - Arnar Geir - Gķsli - Halldór Ś - Karl Ž                                                                                                  
  36    14   42,70  Fęreyjar-B           Fęreyjar           Ųssur - Helgi - Óli - Hans                                                                                                                             

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  14 Fęreyjar-B             12    38- 8    17,40  2,60
5  Vesturland-A         17 Sušurland-A            12    32-12    15,58  4,42
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  21 Vestfiršir-A           12    48-33    14,46  5,54
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  22 Vestfiršir-B           12    36-25    13,45  6,55
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  13 Fęreyjar-A             12    21-11    13,18  6,82
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  23 Vestfiršir-C           12    21-14    12,31  7,69
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  15 Fęreyjar-C             12    34-27    12,31  7,69
33 Reykjanes-A          25 Reykjavķk-A            12    18-12    12,01  7,99
8  Vesturland-D         20 Sušurland-D            12    26-29     8,95 11,05
35 Reykjanes-C          27 Reykjavķk-C            12    17-27     6,82 13,18
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  24 Vestfiršir-D           12    15-29     5,78 14,22
6  Vesturland-B         18 Sušurland-B            12    14-28     5,78 14,22
7  Vesturland-C         19 Sušurland-C            12    11-27     5,30 14,70
34 Reykjanes-B          26 Reykjavķk-B            12     6-33     3,09 16,91
36 Reykjanes-D          28 Reykjavķk-D            12     7-34     3,09 16,91
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  16 Fęreyjar-D             12    12-48     1,72 18,28
-- --                   29 Austurland-A                                12,00
-- --                   30 Austurland-B                                12,00
-- --                   31 Austurland-C                                12,00
-- --                   32 Austurland-D                                12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
16 Fęreyjar-D           36 Reykjanes-D            12    59-13    19,44  0,56
17 Sušurland-A          29 Austurland-A           12    31- 3    17,08  2,92
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12    29-11    15,15  4,85
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12    40-28    13,71  6,29
24 Vestfiršir-D         28 Reykjavķk-D            12    53-44    12,90  7,10
22 Vestfiršir-B         26 Reykjavķk-B            12    47-42    11,70  8,30
15 Fęreyjar-C           35 Reykjanes-C            12    28-27    10,36  9,64
13 Fęreyjar-A           33 Reykjanes-A            12    20-20    10,00 10,00
23 Vestfiršir-C         27 Reykjavķk-C            12    35-38     8,95 11,05
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12    28-41     6,03 13,97
19 Sušurland-C          31 Austurland-C           12    20-34     5,78 14,22
18 Sušurland-B          30 Austurland-B           12    26-43     5,07 14,93
21 Vestfiršir-A         25 Reykjavķk-A            12    20-39     4,63 15,37
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12    13-35     4,01 15,99
14 Fęreyjar-B           34 Reykjanes-B            12     9-38     2,76 17,24
20 Sušurland-D          32 Austurland-D           12    14-55     1,10 18,90
5  Vesturland-A         -- --                                    12,00
6  Vesturland-B         -- --                                    12,00
7  Vesturland-C         -- --                                    12,00
8  Vesturland-D         -- --                                    12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  29 Austurland-A           12    49-15    18,00  2,00
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  30 Austurland-B           12    28- 6    15,99  4,01
7  Vesturland-C         35 Reykjanes-C            12    27-18    12,90  7,10
20 Sušurland-D          24 Vestfiršir-D           12    24-17    12,31  7,69
17 Sušurland-A          21 Vestfiršir-A           12    34-28    12,01  7,99
5  Vesturland-A         33 Reykjanes-A            12    32-30    10,71  9,29
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  32 Austurland-D           12     7- 8     9,64 10,36
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  31 Austurland-C           12    19-25     7,99 12,01
8  Vesturland-D         36 Reykjanes-D            12    20-38     4,85 15,15
19 Sušurland-C          23 Vestfiršir-C           12    22-42     4,42 15,58
18 Sušurland-B          22 Vestfiršir-B           12    19-40     4,21 15,79
16 Fęreyjar-D           28 Reykjavķk-D            12    25-47     4,01 15,99
13 Fęreyjar-A           25 Reykjavķk-A            12     5-33     2,92 17,08
15 Fęreyjar-C           27 Reykjavķk-C            12    12-44     2,29 17,71
6  Vesturland-B         34 Reykjanes-B            12    12-46     2,00 18,00
14 Fęreyjar-B           26 Reykjavķk-B            12     4-51     0,46 19,54
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  -- --                                    12,00
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  -- --                                    12,00
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  -- --                                    12,00
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  -- --                                    12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
29 Austurland-A         33 Reykjanes-A            12    56- 3    20,00  0,00
28 Reykjavķk-D          4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12    61-15    19,44  0,56
31 Austurland-C         35 Reykjanes-C            12    52-15    18,41  1,59
22 Vestfiršir-B         6  Vesturland-B           12    32-19    13,97  6,03
21 Vestfiršir-A         5  Vesturland-A           12    30-24    12,01  7,99
20 Sušurland-D          12 Noršurland Vestra-D    12    26-21    11,70  8,30
23 Vestfiršir-C         7  Vesturland-C           12    30-26    11,38  8,62
27 Reykjavķk-C          3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12    32-29    11,05  8,95
32 Austurland-D         36 Reykjanes-D            12    27-25    10,71  9,29
19 Sušurland-C          11 Noršurland Vestra-C    12    15-14    10,36  9,64
17 Sušurland-A          9  Noršurland Vestra-A    12    18-20     9,29 10,71
25 Reykjavķk-A          1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12     7-10     8,95 11,05
26 Reykjavķk-B          2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12    16-26     6,82 13,18
24 Vestfiršir-D         8  Vesturland-D           12    27-41     5,78 14,22
30 Austurland-B         34 Reykjanes-B            12    17-39     4,01 15,99
18 Sušurland-B          10 Noršurland Vestra-B    12     7-37     2,60 17,40
13 Fęreyjar-A           -- --                                    12,00
14 Fęreyjar-B           -- --                                    12,00
15 Fęreyjar-C           -- --                                    12,00
16 Fęreyjar-D           -- --                                    12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
22 Vestfiršir-B         14 Fęreyjar-B             12    51-15    18,28  1,72
28 Reykjavķk-D          12 Noršurland Vestra-D    12    53-17    18,28  1,72
31 Austurland-C         7  Vesturland-C           12    46-26    15,58  4,42
23 Vestfiršir-C         15 Fęreyjar-C             12    23-11    13,71  6,29
29 Austurland-A         5  Vesturland-A           12    23-16    12,31  7,69
35 Reykjanes-C          3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12    17-10    12,31  7,69
25 Reykjavķk-A          9  Noršurland Vestra-A    12    32-26    12,01  7,99
32 Austurland-D         8  Vesturland-D           12    27-21    12,01  7,99
30 Austurland-B         6  Vesturland-B           12    36-37     9,64 10,36
34 Reykjanes-B          2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12    16-19     8,95 11,05
36 Reykjanes-D          4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12    20-27     7,69 12,31
26 Reykjavķk-B          10 Noršurland Vestra-B    12    17-26     7,10 12,90
27 Reykjavķk-C          11 Noršurland Vestra-C    12    22-31     7,10 12,90
33 Reykjanes-A          1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12    19-30     6,55 13,45
21 Vestfiršir-A         13 Fęreyjar-A             12    19-31     6,29 13,71
24 Vestfiršir-D         16 Fęreyjar-D             12     9-49     1,22 18,78
17 Sušurland-A          -- --                                    12,00
18 Sušurland-B          -- --                                    12,00
19 Sušurland-C          -- --                                    12,00
20 Sušurland-D          -- --                                    12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  8  Vesturland-D           12    50- 9    18,90  1,10
31 Austurland-C         15 Fęreyjar-C             12    42-21    15,79  4,21
26 Reykjavķk-B          18 Sušurland-B            12    36-18    15,15  4,85
30 Austurland-B         14 Fęreyjar-B             12    30-13    14,93  5,07
36 Reykjanes-D          12 Noršurland Vestra-D    12    28-14    14,22  5,78
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  6  Vesturland-B           12    40-27    13,97  6,03
33 Reykjanes-A          9  Noršurland Vestra-A    12    36-28    12,61  7,39
35 Reykjanes-C          11 Noršurland Vestra-C    12    29-27    10,71  9,29
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  7  Vesturland-C           12    18-18    10,00 10,00
29 Austurland-A         13 Fęreyjar-A             12    24-25     9,64 10,36
28 Reykjavķk-D          20 Sušurland-D            12    33-36     8,95 11,05
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  5  Vesturland-A           12    10-23     6,03 13,97
27 Reykjavķk-C          19 Sušurland-C            12    18-32     5,78 14,22
25 Reykjavķk-A          17 Sušurland-A            12    15-30     5,54 14,46
32 Austurland-D         16 Fęreyjar-D             12    20-36     5,30 14,70
34 Reykjanes-B          10 Noršurland Vestra-B    12    10-37     3,09 16,91
-- --                   21 Vestfiršir-A                                12,00
-- --                   22 Vestfiršir-B                                12,00
-- --                   23 Vestfiršir-C                                12,00
-- --                   24 Vestfiršir-D                                12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  29 Austurland-A           12    57-17    18,78  1,22
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  21 Vestfiršir-A           12    46-22    16,37  3,63
13 Fęreyjar-A           17 Sušurland-A            12    32-12    15,58  4,42
5  Vesturland-A         25 Reykjavķk-A            12    31-15    14,70  5,30
14 Fęreyjar-B           18 Sušurland-B            12    29-24    11,70  8,30
16 Fęreyjar-D           20 Sušurland-D            12    20-15    11,70  8,30
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  31 Austurland-C           12    17-13    11,38  8,62
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  24 Vestfiršir-D           12    28-24    11,38  8,62
6  Vesturland-B         26 Reykjavķk-B            12    20-21     9,64 10,36
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  22 Vestfiršir-B           12     8-15     7,69 12,31
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  23 Vestfiršir-C           12    13-26     6,03 13,97
8  Vesturland-D         28 Reykjavķk-D            12    14-30     5,30 14,70
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  32 Austurland-D           12    13-30     5,07 14,93
15 Fęreyjar-C           19 Sušurland-C            12    26-46     4,42 15,58
7  Vesturland-C         27 Reykjavķk-C            12     9-33     3,63 16,37
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  30 Austurland-B           12    15-54     1,34 18,66
-- --                   33 Reykjanes-A                                 12,00
-- --                   34 Reykjanes-B                                 12,00
-- --                   35 Reykjanes-C                                 12,00
-- --                   36 Reykjanes-D                                 12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
13 Fęreyjar-A           5  Vesturland-A           12    60- 6    20,00  0,00
28 Reykjavķk-D          32 Austurland-D           12    53-13    18,78  1,22
20 Sušurland-D          4  Noršurland Eystra-D    12    46-18    17,08  2,92
15 Fęreyjar-C           7  Vesturland-C           12    38-19    15,37  4,63
26 Reykjavķk-B          30 Austurland-B           12    47-34    13,97  6,03
22 Vestfiršir-B         34 Reykjanes-B            12    52-40    13,71  6,29
23 Vestfiršir-C         35 Reykjanes-C            12    37-28    12,90  7,10
17 Sušurland-A          1  Noršurland Eystra-A    12    31-26    11,70  8,30
16 Fęreyjar-D           8  Vesturland-D           12    16-15    10,36  9,64
19 Sušurland-C          3  Noršurland Eystra-C    12    31-36     8,30 11,70
24 Vestfiršir-D         36 Reykjanes-D            12    17-28     6,55 13,45
18 Sušurland-B          2  Noršurland Eystra-B    12    44-60     5,30 14,70
21 Vestfiršir-A         33 Reykjanes-A            12    38-54     5,30 14,70
27 Reykjavķk-C          31 Austurland-C           12    32-52     4,42 15,58
14 Fęreyjar-B           6  Vesturland-B           12    30-54     3,63 16,37
25 Reykjavķk-A          29 Austurland-A           12    20-46     3,27 16,73
9  Noršurland Vestra-A  -- --                                    12,00
10 Noršurland Vestra-B  -- --                                    12,00
11 Noršurland Vestra-C  -- --                                    12,00
12 Noršurland Vestra-D  -- --                                    12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                   
Team                                            Boards   IMP        Score   
2  Noršurland Eystra-B  14 Fęreyjar-B             12    37- 8    17,24  2,76
29 Austurland-A         21 Vestfiršir-A           12    46-20    16,73  3,27
32 Austurland-D         24 Vestfiršir-D           12    36-27    12,90  7,10
4  Noršurland Eystra-D  16 Fęreyjar-D             12    37-30    12,31  7,69
35 Reykjanes-C          19 Sušurland-C            12    25-24    10,36  9,64
1  Noršurland Eystra-A  13 Fęreyjar-A             12    31-35     8,62 11,38
36 Reykjanes-D          20 Sušurland-D            12    40-46     7,99 12,01
6  Vesturland-B         10 Noršurland Vestra-B    12    17-24     7,69 12,31
34 Reykjanes-B          18 Sušurland-B            12    35-43     7,39 12,61
5  Vesturland-A         9  Noršurland Vestra-A    12    23-32     7,10 12,90
8  Vesturland-D         12 Noršurland Vestra-D    12    30-39     7,10 12,90
31 Austurland-C         23 Vestfiršir-C           12    35-44     7,10 12,90
30 Austurland-B         22 Vestfiršir-B           12    26-40     5,78 14,22
3  Noršurland Eystra-C  15 Fęreyjar-C             12    18-37     4,63 15,37
7  Vesturland-C         11 Noršurland Vestra-C    12     8-27     4,63 15,37
33 Reykjanes-A          17 Sušurland-A            12     2-52     0,17 19,83
-- --                   25 Reykjavķk-A                                 12,00
-- --                   26 Reykjavķk-B                                 12,00
-- --                   27 Reykjavķk-C                                 12,00
-- --                   28 Reykjavķk-D                                 12,00


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1