2017-03-31 - 04-02  Undan˙rslit 2017 A-Ri­ill

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1

10 teams. Number of rounds: 9.

Rank  Team   Score  Name                     Roster                                                          

   1     8  149,16  Grant Thornton           Sveinn R˙nar - Ůr÷stur - Hrˇlfur - Oddur - Gu­mundur - Haraldur 
   2     5  121,49  LogoFlex                 Kristjßn - Hj÷rdÝs - Steinberg - Gu­mundur - MatthÝas - Ragnar  
   3    10  107,88  Unaˇs                    Pßlmi - Guttormur - Magn˙s - Ůorsteinn - Stefßn - Bj÷rn         
   4     1  100,13  Fisk Seafood             Jˇn - ┴sgrÝmur - Ëlafur - Bj÷rk - Ëlafur - Eyjˇlfur             
   5     4   98,28  Hreint Ehf               Gylfi - Sveinn T - Helgi - Ăvar - ┴rni - Jˇnas                  
   6     9   90,62  RangŠingar               Brynjˇlfur - Helgi - Sigur­ur - Torfi - Ůr÷stur - Svavar        

   7     2   81,86  Denna                    Harpa Fold - Gu­nř - Sigurjˇn - Ůorger­ur - Sig■r˙­ur - Sigurjˇn
   8     7   70,59  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands  Bjarni - Sk˙li - Jˇhanna - Vigf˙s - Ey■ˇr - Bjarni ┴g˙st        
   9     6   58,01  ═slenski Barinn          Einar - Magn˙s - Ůorvaldur - Jˇhann - Gar­ar - Bj÷rn            
  10     3   21,98  Hulda                    Hulda - Hrafnhildur - Emma - DavÝ­ - Gu­r˙n - MarÝa             

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
9  RangŠingar               10 Unaˇs                      16    58-12    18,77  1,23
8  Grant Thornton           7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands    16    54-14    18,09  1,91
1  Fisk Seafood             2  Denna                      16    27-30     9,09 10,91
6  ═slenski Barinn          5  LogoFlex                   16    32-61     3,42 16,58
3  Hulda                    4  Hreint Ehf                 16    27-68     1,79 18,21

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
5  LogoFlex                 3  Hulda                      16    86-14    20,00  0,00
6  ═slenski Barinn          4  Hreint Ehf                 16    27-26    10,31  9,69
2  Denna                    9  RangŠingar                 16    19-35     5,82 14,18
7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands  1  Fisk Seafood               16    14-39     4,08 15,92
10 Unaˇs                    8  Grant Thornton             16     8-39     3,12 16,88

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
8  Grant Thornton           2  Denna                      16    79-14    20,00  0,00
4  Hreint Ehf               5  LogoFlex                   16    26-30     8,80 11,20
1  Fisk Seafood             10 Unaˇs                      16    31-44     6,48 13,52
9  RangŠingar               7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands    16    28-42     6,25 13,75
3  Hulda                    6  ═slenski Barinn            16    25-46     4,81 15,19

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
2  Denna                    5  LogoFlex                   16    40-36    11,20  8,80
10 Unaˇs                    7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands    16    34-40     8,24 11,76
6  ═slenski Barinn          9  RangŠingar                 16    21-35     6,25 13,75
3  Hulda                    1  Fisk Seafood               16    31-67     2,41 17,59
4  Hreint Ehf               8  Grant Thornton             16    10-57     1,13 18,87

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
8  Grant Thornton           3  Hulda                      16    66-29    17,72  2,28
1  Fisk Seafood             6  ═slenski Barinn            16    42-39    10,91  9,09
7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands  2  Denna                      16    21-36     6,03 13,97
5  LogoFlex                 10 Unaˇs                      16    19-36     5,61 14,39
9  RangŠingar               4  Hreint Ehf                 16    24-44     5,00 15,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
10 Unaˇs                    2  Denna                      16    59-19    18,09  1,91
5  LogoFlex                 7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands    16    42-18    15,74  4,26
4  Hreint Ehf               1  Fisk Seafood               16    13-28     6,03 13,97
3  Hulda                    9  RangŠingar                 16    10-83     0,00 20,00
6  ═slenski Barinn          8  Grant Thornton             16     5-80     0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
10 Unaˇs                    6  ═slenski Barinn            16    50-15    17,45  2,55
2  Denna                    3  Hulda                      16    36- 9    16,26  3,74
1  Fisk Seafood             5  LogoFlex                   16    13-38     4,08 15,92
9  RangŠingar               8  Grant Thornton             16    31-66     2,55 17,45
7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands  4  Hreint Ehf                 16    22-67     1,34 18,66

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
4  Hreint Ehf               2  Denna                      16    56-15    18,21  1,79
8  Grant Thornton           1  Fisk Seafood               16    52-21    16,88  3,12
6  ═slenski Barinn          7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands    16    27-23    11,20  8,80
5  LogoFlex                 9  RangŠingar                 16    36-33    10,91  9,09
3  Hulda                    10 Unaˇs                      16    29-46     5,61 14,39

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                           
Team                                                    Boards   IMP        Score   
2  Denna                    6  ═slenski Barinn            16    81- 9    20,00  0,00
1  Fisk Seafood             9  RangŠingar                 16    72-24    18,97  1,03
7  Sparisjˇ­ur Austurlands  3  Hulda                      16    59-14    18,66  1,34
10 Unaˇs                    4  Hreint Ehf                 16    42- 7    17,45  2,55
5  LogoFlex                 8  Grant Thornton             16    48-18    16,73  3,27


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1