2018-05-11 - 12  Kjördęmamót 2018

Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  More information

36 teams. Number of rounds: 9.

Club match  Rank   Score  Club             

               1  496,38  Reykjavķk        
               2  493,52  Noršurland Eystra
               3  383,12  Noršurland Vestra
               4  376,04  Fęreyjar         
               5  342,77  Sušurland        

               6  332,12  Reykjanes        
               7  323,54  Austurland       
               8  292,28  Vesturland       
               9  272,23  Vestfiršir       

Rank  Team   Score  Name                 Club               Roster                                                                                                                                                 

   1     9  142,46  Reykjavķk-A          Reykjavķk          Ašalsteinn - Matthķas - Sveinn Rśnar - Jón - Kjartan - Sverrir G                                                                                       
   2    24  138,08  Noršurland Eystra-D  Noršurland Eystra  Gylfi - Sveinn T - Óttar - Ragnheišur - Haukur - Grétar - Kristinn - Pįll - Kristjįn - Björn - Frķmann - Reynir - Hlynur - Gušmundur - Ęvar            
   3    22  133,52  Noršurland Eystra-B  Noršurland Eystra  Pįll - Kristinn - Pétur - Stefįn - Björn - Kristjįn - Frķmann - Reynir - Haukur - Grétar - Gušmundur - Hlynur - Gylfi - Sveinn T                       
   4    27  130,43  Noršurland Vestra-C  Noršurland Vestra  Unnar Atli - Jóhann - Heišar - Marinó - Įsgrķmur - Jón                                                                                                 
   5    23  126,86  Noršurland Eystra-C  Noršurland Eystra  Haukur - Grétar - Kristjįn - Björn - Frķmann - Reynir - Sveinn T - Gylfi - Hlynur - Gušmundur - Óttar - Ragnheišur - Įrni - Ęvar                       

   6    10  120,44  Reykjavķk-B          Reykjavķk          Kjartan - Sverrir G - Magnśs - Halldór - Steinberg - Gušmundur                                                                                         
   7    12  118,19  Reykjavķk-D          Reykjavķk          Ķsak Örn - Gunnlaugur - Žóranna - Soffķa - Sigrśn - Brynja - Ingólfur - Gušlaugur                                                                      
   8    11  115,29  Reykjavķk-C          Reykjavķk          Ingólfur - Gušlaugur - Steinberg - Gušmundur - Gunnlaugur - Ķsak Örn - Žóranna - Soffķa - Sigrśn - Brynja                                              
   9    16  110,93  Austurland-D         Austurland         Jónas - Ęvar - Magnśs - Björn Hafžór - Žorbergur N - Siguršur Hólm - Įrni - Eyžór - Aušbergur - Anna Sigrķšur - Jón Halldór - Einar H - Bjarni - Kįri B
  10    30  110,46  Sušurland-B          Sušurland          Helgi - Brynjólfur - Siguršur - Torfi                                                                                                                  

  11    29  106,41  Sušurland-A          Sušurland          Hrannar - Gunnar B - Runólfur Žór - Kristjįn Mįr                                                                                                       
  12    19   97,67  Fęreyjar-C           Fęreyjar           Mortan - Bjarki - Salamon - Zakaris                                                                                                                    
  13    28   97,66  Noršurland Vestra-D  Noršurland Vestra  Stefanķa - Marķa - Įsgeir Ingvar - Einar - Įsgrķmur - Jón                                                                                              
  14    17   96,91  Fęreyjar-A           Fęreyjar           Bogi - Arne - Įrni M - Sķmun                                                                                                                           
  15     7   96,66  Reykjanes-C          Reykjanes          Harpa Fold - Sigžrśšur - Óli Žór - Pétur - Siguršur - Skśli - Sigurjón - Oddur                                                                         

  16    21   95,06  Noršurland Eystra-A  Noršurland Eystra  Hlynur - Gušmundur - Frķmann - Reynir - Pįll - Kristinn - Kristjįn - Björn - Pétur - Stefįn - Gylfi - Sveinn T - Ęvar - Įrni                           
  17    18   91,60  Fęreyjar-B           Fęreyjar           Jįkup - Dia - Arnbjųrn - Hans Jįkup                                                                                                                    
  18     6   90,38  Reykjanes-B          Reykjanes          Hermann - Sigurjón - Gunnlaugur - Karl G - Bernódus - Ingvaldur - Jörundur - Hjįlmar S - Siguršur - Skśli - Ólafur Žór - Hulda - Harpa Fold - Sigžrśšur
  19    20   89,86  Fęreyjar-D           Fęreyjar           Ųssur - Helgi - Haldor - Danny                                                                                                                         
  20     2   86,52  Vestfiršir-B         Vestfiršir         Ómar Freyr - Ómar - Ragnar Torfi - Arnar Geir - Magnśs G. - Eirķkur - Žórarinn - Siguršur Pįll - Gušni - Helga Helena                                  

  21    13   83,75  Austurland-A         Austurland         Magnśs - Žorsteinn - Bjarni - Kįri B - Magnśs - Jóhanna - Björn Hafžór - Vigfśs                                                                        
  22    36   81,24  Vesturland-D         Vesturland         Garšar Žór - Einar - Stefįn - Siguršur Mįr - Žorvaldur - Jón Višar - Jón Smįri - Kristjįn - Stefįn - Jens - Gušni E - Sveinn                           
  23    26   78,85  Noršurland Vestra-B  Noršurland Vestra  Ólafur - Gušni - Skśli - Bjarki - Eyjólfur - Įsgrķmur                                                                                                  
  24     5   77,51  Reykjanes-A          Reykjanes          Jörundur - Hjįlmar S - Bernódus - Ingvaldur - Hermann - Sigurjón - Gunnlaugur - Karl G - Pétur - Óli Žór                                               
  25     1   76,92  Vestfiršir-A         Vestfiršir         Gķsli - Siguršur - Ešvarš - Kristjįn - Arnar Geir - Ragnar Torfi - Ómar Freyr - Karl Ž                                                                 

  26    15   76,70  Austurland-C         Austurland         Eyžór - Žorbergur N - Siguršur Hólm - Įrni - Vigfśs - Jóhanna - Jón Halldór - Einar H - Jónas - Ęvar - Aušbergur - Anna Sigrķšur - Bjarni - Kįri B     
  27    25   76,18  Noršurland Vestra-A  Noršurland Vestra  Sigurbjörn - Ingvar P - Hįkon - Jóhannes Tr.                                                                                                           
  28    35   74,17  Vesturland-C         Vesturland         Jón Višar - Žorvaldur - Jón Smįri - Kristjįn - Jens - Stefįn - Sveinn - Gušni E - Garšar Žór - Einar - Stefįn - Siguršur Mįr                           
  29    33   72,80  Vesturland-A         Vesturland         Sveinbjörn - Lįrus - Gušmundur - Karl                                                                                                                  
  30    32   71,03  Sušurland-D          Sušurland          Sigfinnur - Sigurjón - Stefįn - Garšar                                                                                                                 

  31     8   67,57  Reykjanes-D          Reykjanes          Sigurjón - Oddur - Ólafur Žór - Hulda - Pétur - Óli Žór - Siguršur - Skśli - Karl G - Gunnlaugur - Sigurjón - Hermann                                  
  32    34   64,07  Vesturland-B         Vesturland         Stefįn - Jens - Sveinn - Gušni E - Garšar Žór - Einar - Stefįn - Siguršur Mįr - Jón Višar - Žorvaldur - Jón Smįri - Kristjįn                           
  33     3   55,35  Vestfiršir-C         Vestfiršir         Gušni - Helga Helena - Žórarinn - Siguršur Pįll - Karl Ž - Eirķkur - Magnśs G. - Valdimar S                                                            
  34    31   54,87  Sušurland-C          Sušurland          Torfi - Eyžór - Sķmon - Össur                                                                                                                          
  35     4   53,44  Vestfiršir-D         Vestfiršir         Sveinn - Įgśsta - Karl Ž - Ingimundur - Valdimar S - Magnśs G. - Eirķkur - Ómar                                                                        

  36    14   52,16  Austurland-B         Austurland         Aušbergur - Anna Sigrķšur - Vigfśs - Jóhanna - Jón Halldór - Žorbergur N - Įrni - Siguršur Hólm - Eyžór - Einar H - Bjarni - Kįri B                    

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                   29 Sušurland-A                         12,00
 2   -- --                   30 Sušurland-B                         12,00
 3   -- --                   31 Sušurland-C                         12,00
 4   -- --                   32 Sušurland-D                         12,00
 5   33 Vesturland-A         25 Noršurland Vestra-A  27-19    12,61  7,39
 6   34 Vesturland-B         26 Noršurland Vestra-B  12-47     1,86 18,14
 7   35 Vesturland-C         27 Noršurland Vestra-C  16-36     4,42 15,58
 8   36 Vesturland-D         28 Noršurland Vestra-D  13-23     6,82 13,18
 9   1  Vestfiršir-A         21 Noršurland Eystra-A  35-36     9,64 10,36
 10  2  Vestfiršir-B         22 Noršurland Eystra-B  11-55     0,76 19,24
 11  3  Vestfiršir-C         23 Noršurland Eystra-C  23-35     6,29 13,71
 12  4  Vestfiršir-D         24 Noršurland Eystra-D  16-46     2,60 17,40
 13  5  Reykjanes-A          17 Fęreyjar-A           37-31    12,01  7,99
 14  6  Reykjanes-B          18 Fęreyjar-B           12-37     3,45 16,55
 15  7  Reykjanes-C          19 Fęreyjar-C           58-17    18,90  1,10
 16  8  Reykjanes-D          20 Fęreyjar-D           29-43     5,78 14,22
 17  9  Reykjavķk-A          13 Austurland-A         32- 7    16,55  3,45
 18  10 Reykjavķk-B          14 Austurland-B         24-32     7,39 12,61
 19  11 Reykjavķk-C          15 Austurland-C         51- 9    19,02  0,98
 20  12 Reykjavķk-D          16 Austurland-D         45-13    17,71  2,29

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   5  Reykjanes-A          -- --                            12,00
 2   6  Reykjanes-B          -- --                            12,00
 3   7  Reykjanes-C          -- --                            12,00
 4   8  Reykjanes-D          -- --                            12,00
 5   9  Reykjavķk-A          1  Vestfiršir-A         70- 2    20,00  0,00
 6   10 Reykjavķk-B          2  Vestfiršir-B         43- 2    18,90  1,10
 7   11 Reykjavķk-C          3  Vestfiršir-C         41- 5    18,28  1,72
 8   12 Reykjavķk-D          4  Vestfiršir-D         50-12    18,54  1,46
 9   13 Austurland-A         33 Vesturland-A         22-29     7,69 12,31
 10  14 Austurland-B         34 Vesturland-B         29-28    10,36  9,64
 11  15 Austurland-C         35 Vesturland-C         48-14    18,00  2,00
 12  16 Austurland-D         36 Vesturland-D         60-12    19,64  0,36
 13  17 Fęreyjar-A           29 Sušurland-A          28-22    12,01  7,99
 14  18 Fęreyjar-B           30 Sušurland-B           7-31     3,63 16,37
 15  19 Fęreyjar-C           31 Sušurland-C          51- 6    19,34  0,66
 16  20 Fęreyjar-D           32 Sušurland-D          32-20    13,71  6,29
 17  21 Noršurland Eystra-A  25 Noršurland Vestra-A  22- 6    14,70  5,30
 18  22 Noršurland Eystra-B  26 Noršurland Vestra-B  52-12    18,78  1,22
 19  23 Noršurland Eystra-C  27 Noršurland Vestra-C  28-11    14,93  5,07
 20  24 Noršurland Eystra-D  28 Noršurland Vestra-D  34-14    15,58  4,42

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   1  Vestfiršir-A         -- --                            12,00
 2   2  Vestfiršir-B         -- --                            12,00
 3   3  Vestfiršir-C         -- --                            12,00
 4   4  Vestfiršir-D         -- --                            12,00
 5   5  Reykjanes-A          33 Vesturland-A         31-22    12,90  7,10
 6   6  Reykjanes-B          34 Vesturland-B         26- 0    16,73  3,27
 7   7  Reykjanes-C          35 Vesturland-C         28-24    11,38  8,62
 8   8  Reykjanes-D          36 Vesturland-D         10-25     5,54 14,46
 9   9  Reykjavķk-A          29 Sušurland-A          41-10    17,56  2,44
 10  10 Reykjavķk-B          30 Sušurland-B          30-22    12,61  7,39
 11  11 Reykjavķk-C          31 Sušurland-C          43-24    15,37  4,63
 12  12 Reykjavķk-D          32 Sušurland-D          21-27     7,99 12,01
 13  13 Austurland-A         25 Noršurland Vestra-A  44-33    13,45  6,55
 14  14 Austurland-B         26 Noršurland Vestra-B  30-53     3,82 16,18
 15  15 Austurland-C         27 Noršurland Vestra-C  10-60     0,17 19,83
 16  16 Austurland-D         28 Noršurland Vestra-D  60-13    19,54  0,46
 17  17 Fęreyjar-A           21 Noršurland Eystra-A  19- 1    15,15  4,85
 18  18 Fęreyjar-B           22 Noršurland Eystra-B  47-35    13,71  6,29
 19  19 Fęreyjar-C           23 Noršurland Eystra-C   5-39     2,00 18,00
 20  20 Fęreyjar-D           24 Noršurland Eystra-D  14-46     2,29 17,71

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   13 Austurland-A         -- --                            12,00
 2   14 Austurland-B         -- --                            12,00
 3   15 Austurland-C         -- --                            12,00
 4   16 Austurland-D         -- --                            12,00
 5   17 Fęreyjar-A           9  Reykjavķk-A          13-38     3,45 16,55
 6   18 Fęreyjar-B           10 Reykjavķk-B          11-44     2,14 17,86
 7   19 Fęreyjar-C           11 Reykjavķk-C           4-25     4,21 15,79
 8   20 Fęreyjar-D           12 Reykjavķk-D           5-30     3,45 16,55
 9   21 Noršurland Eystra-A  5  Reykjanes-A          60-15    19,34  0,66
 10  22 Noršurland Eystra-B  6  Reykjanes-B          54- 5    19,74  0,26
 11  23 Noršurland Eystra-C  7  Reykjanes-C          55- 8    19,54  0,46
 12  24 Noršurland Eystra-D  8  Reykjanes-D          25-21    11,38  8,62
 13  25 Noršurland Vestra-A  1  Vestfiršir-A         25-35     6,82 13,18
 14  26 Noršurland Vestra-B  2  Vestfiršir-B         20-61     1,10 18,90
 15  27 Noršurland Vestra-C  3  Vestfiršir-C         28- 3    16,55  3,45
 16  28 Noršurland Vestra-D  4  Vestfiršir-D         57-22    18,14  1,86
 17  29 Sušurland-A          33 Vesturland-A         39-23    14,70  5,30
 18  30 Sušurland-B          34 Vesturland-B         24-28     8,62 11,38
 19  31 Sušurland-C          35 Vesturland-C         31-39     7,39 12,61
 20  32 Sušurland-D          36 Vesturland-D         20-39     4,63 15,37

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   17 Fęreyjar-A           -- --                            12,00
 2   18 Fęreyjar-B           -- --                            12,00
 3   19 Fęreyjar-C           -- --                            12,00
 4   20 Fęreyjar-D           -- --                            12,00
 5   21 Noršurland Eystra-A  13 Austurland-A         34-23    13,45  6,55
 6   22 Noršurland Eystra-B  14 Austurland-B         35- 8    16,91  3,09
 7   23 Noršurland Eystra-C  15 Austurland-C         39-29    13,18  6,82
 8   24 Noršurland Eystra-D  16 Austurland-D         36- 9    16,91  3,09
 9   25 Noršurland Vestra-A  9  Reykjavķk-A          14-35     4,21 15,79
 10  26 Noršurland Vestra-B  10 Reykjavķk-B          17-23     7,99 12,01
 11  27 Noršurland Vestra-C  11 Reykjavķk-C          38-19    15,37  4,63
 12  28 Noršurland Vestra-D  12 Reykjavķk-D          23-10    13,97  6,03
 13  29 Sušurland-A          5  Reykjanes-A          41-13    17,08  2,92
 14  30 Sušurland-B          6  Reykjanes-B          21- 6    14,46  5,54
 15  31 Sušurland-C          7  Reykjanes-C           9-52     0,87 19,13
 16  32 Sušurland-D          8  Reykjanes-D          33- 9    16,37  3,63
 17  33 Vesturland-A         1  Vestfiršir-A         18-52     2,00 18,00
 18  34 Vesturland-B         2  Vestfiršir-B         20-19    10,36  9,64
 19  35 Vesturland-C         3  Vestfiršir-C         44-18    16,73  3,27
 20  36 Vesturland-D         4  Vestfiršir-D         16-22     7,99 12,01

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                   21 Noršurland Eystra-A                 12,00
 2   -- --                   22 Noršurland Eystra-B                 12,00
 3   -- --                   23 Noršurland Eystra-C                 12,00
 4   -- --                   24 Noršurland Eystra-D                 12,00
 5   25 Noršurland Vestra-A  17 Fęreyjar-A           13- 5    12,61  7,39
 6   26 Noršurland Vestra-B  18 Fęreyjar-B           32-35     8,95 11,05
 7   27 Noršurland Vestra-C  19 Fęreyjar-C           29-16    13,97  6,03
 8   28 Noršurland Vestra-D  20 Fęreyjar-D           25-32     7,69 12,31
 9   29 Sušurland-A          13 Austurland-A         43-38    11,70  8,30
 10  30 Sušurland-B          14 Austurland-B         40- 0    18,78  1,22
 11  31 Sušurland-C          15 Austurland-C         11-12     9,64 10,36
 12  32 Sušurland-D          16 Austurland-D          5-35     2,60 17,40
 13  33 Vesturland-A         9  Reykjavķk-A          25-45     4,42 15,58
 14  34 Vesturland-B         10 Reykjavķk-B          14-34     4,42 15,58
 15  35 Vesturland-C         11 Reykjavķk-C          16-42     3,27 16,73
 16  36 Vesturland-D         12 Reykjavķk-D           6-61     0,00 20,00
 17  1  Vestfiršir-A         5  Reykjanes-A          30-11    15,37  4,63
 18  2  Vestfiršir-B         6  Reykjanes-B          18-28     6,82 13,18
 19  3  Vestfiršir-C         7  Reykjanes-C          23-17    12,01  7,99
 20  4  Vestfiršir-D         8  Reykjanes-D           1-22     4,21 15,79

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                   33 Vesturland-A                        12,00
 2   -- --                   34 Vesturland-B                        12,00
 3   -- --                   35 Vesturland-C                        12,00
 4   -- --                   36 Vesturland-D                        12,00
 5   1  Vestfiršir-A         29 Sušurland-A           6-44     1,46 18,54
 6   2  Vestfiršir-B         30 Sušurland-B          19-37     4,85 15,15
 7   3  Vestfiršir-C         31 Sušurland-C          26-29     8,95 11,05
 8   4  Vestfiršir-D         32 Sušurland-D          26-26    10,00 10,00
 9   5  Reykjanes-A          25 Noršurland Vestra-A  29-27    10,71  9,29
 10  6  Reykjanes-B          26 Noršurland Vestra-B  38-12    16,73  3,27
 11  7  Reykjanes-C          27 Noršurland Vestra-C  27-45     4,85 15,15
 12  8  Reykjanes-D          28 Noršurland Vestra-D  23-29     7,99 12,01
 13  9  Reykjavķk-A          21 Noršurland Eystra-A  42-37    11,70  8,30
 14  10 Reykjavķk-B          22 Noršurland Eystra-B  15-20     8,30 11,70
 15  11 Reykjavķk-C          23 Noršurland Eystra-C  25-39     5,78 14,22
 16  12 Reykjavķk-D          24 Noršurland Eystra-D   4-36     2,29 17,71
 17  13 Austurland-A         17 Fęreyjar-A           32-27    11,70  8,30
 18  14 Austurland-B         18 Fęreyjar-B            7-27     4,42 15,58
 19  15 Austurland-C         19 Fęreyjar-C           12-50     1,46 18,54
 20  16 Austurland-D         20 Fęreyjar-D           15-20     8,30 11,70

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   9  Reykjavķk-A          -- --                            12,00
 2   10 Reykjavķk-B          -- --                            12,00
 3   11 Reykjavķk-C          -- --                            12,00
 4   12 Reykjavķk-D          -- --                            12,00
 5   13 Austurland-A         5  Reykjanes-A          20-57     1,59 18,41
 6   14 Austurland-B         6  Reykjanes-B          11-47     1,72 18,28
 7   15 Austurland-C         7  Reykjanes-C          29-28    10,36  9,64
 8   16 Austurland-D         8  Reykjanes-D          48-32    14,70  5,30
 9   17 Fęreyjar-A           1  Vestfiršir-A         32-20    13,71  6,29
 10  18 Fęreyjar-B           2  Vestfiršir-B         25-44     4,63 15,37
 11  19 Fęreyjar-C           3  Vestfiršir-C         41-20    15,79  4,21
 12  20 Fęreyjar-D           4  Vestfiršir-D         34- 8    16,73  3,27
 13  21 Noršurland Eystra-A  33 Vesturland-A         23-36     6,03 13,97
 14  22 Noršurland Eystra-B  34 Vesturland-B         41-16    16,55  3,45
 15  23 Noršurland Eystra-C  35 Vesturland-C         16-26     6,82 13,18
 16  24 Noršurland Eystra-D  36 Vesturland-D         18-11    12,31  7,69
 17  25 Noršurland Vestra-A  29 Sušurland-A          40-34    12,01  7,99
 18  26 Noršurland Vestra-B  30 Sušurland-B          30-30    10,00 10,00
 19  27 Noršurland Vestra-C  31 Sušurland-C          44-17    16,91  3,09
 20  28 Noršurland Vestra-D  32 Sušurland-D          33-12    15,79  4,21

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                
Tbl  Team                                             IMP        Score   
 1   -- --                   25 Noršurland Vestra-A                 12,00
 2   -- --                   26 Noršurland Vestra-B                 12,00
 3   -- --                   27 Noršurland Vestra-C                 12,00
 4   -- --                   28 Noršurland Vestra-D                 12,00
 5   29 Sušurland-A          21 Noršurland Eystra-A  43-30    13,97  6,03
 6   30 Sušurland-B          22 Noršurland Eystra-B  26-33     7,69 12,31
 7   31 Sušurland-C          23 Noršurland Eystra-C  13-28     5,54 14,46
 8   32 Sušurland-D          24 Noršurland Eystra-D  24-52     2,92 17,08
 9   33 Vesturland-A         17 Fęreyjar-A           20-47     3,09 16,91
 10  34 Vesturland-B         18 Fęreyjar-B           27-34     7,69 12,31
 11  35 Vesturland-C         19 Fęreyjar-C           13-52     1,34 18,66
 12  36 Vesturland-D         20 Fęreyjar-D           47-22    16,55  3,45
 13  1  Vestfiršir-A         13 Austurland-A         18-60     0,98 19,02
 14  2  Vestfiršir-B         14 Austurland-B         52-24    17,08  2,92
 15  3  Vestfiršir-C         15 Austurland-C         29-54     3,45 16,55
 16  4  Vestfiršir-D         16 Austurland-D         12-25     6,03 13,97
 17  5  Reykjanes-A          9  Reykjavķk-A          12-38     3,27 16,73
 18  6  Reykjanes-B          10 Reykjavķk-B           9-30     4,21 15,79
 19  7  Reykjanes-C          11 Reykjavķk-C          38-31    12,31  7,69
 20  8  Reykjanes-D          12 Reykjavķk-D          28-56     2,92 17,08


Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.