2018-04-06 - 08  Undan˙rslit 2018 B-Ri­ill

Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  More information

10 teams. Number of rounds: 9.

Rank  Team   Score  Name                              Roster                                                                  

   1     3  150,21  Hˇtel Hamar                       Jˇn - Sigurbj÷rn - A­alsteinn - MatthÝas - Sverrir G - Bjarni H         
   2    10  127,76  Borgun                            E­var­ - Gu­laugur - Stefßn - Brynjar - Gunnar L - PÚtur                
   3     6  117,23  Vestri                            Hermann - Karl G - Hlynur - Ari - Egill Darri - Gu­mundur               
   4     8  105,39  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           Brynjˇlfur - Helgi - Torfi - Torfi - Sigurjˇn - Ëli ١r                 
   5     5   93,00  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                Karl - Tryggvi - Gu­mundur - HallgrÝmur                                 

   6     7   91,52  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               PÚtur - Bj÷rn - FrÝmann - Reynir                                        
   7     2   66,64  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             Jˇn Vi­ar - Sigfinnur - H÷skuldur - Sveinn - Sigur­ur Jˇn - Runˇlfur ١r
   8     1   58,66  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  Ůorbergur N - ┴rni - Sigur­ur Hˇlm - Kßri B - Ey■ˇr - ١rhallur         
   9     9   50,31  Krauma                            Ingimundur - Anna Hei­a - Hei­ar - Logi - Sveinn                        
  10     4   39,28  Tanni Travel                      Jˇn Halldˇr - Au­bergur - Sigur­ur - Anna SigrÝ­ur - Svavar - Jakob     

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
3  Hˇtel Hamar                       4  Tanni Travel                      85-11    20,00  0,00
6  Vestri                            5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                54- 4    19,16  0,84
1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             32-33     9,69 10,31
9  Krauma                            10 Borgun                            15-67     0,66 19,34
8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               18-88     0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
6  Vestri                            4  Tanni Travel                      63-14    19,07  0,93
10 Borgun                            8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           32-21    13,04  6,96
2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             9  Krauma                            30-37     7,97 12,03
7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  35-61     3,91 16,09
5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                3  Hˇtel Hamar                       27-56     3,42 16,58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             53-23    16,73  3,27
3  Hˇtel Hamar                       6  Vestri                            40-34    11,76  8,24
4  Tanni Travel                      5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                29-53     4,26 15,74
9  Krauma                            7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               21-49     3,58 16,42
1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  10 Borgun                             4-78     0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
3  Hˇtel Hamar                       1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  60-28    17,03  2,97
10 Borgun                            7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               42-15    16,26  3,74
6  Vestri                            9  Krauma                            62-48    13,75  6,25
2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                46-43    10,91  9,09
4  Tanni Travel                      8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           32-44     6,72 13,28

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                10 Borgun                            32-16    14,18  5,82
7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             32-22    12,80  7,20
9  Krauma                            4  Tanni Travel                      31-22    12,55  7,45
1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  6  Vestri                            20-46     3,91 16,09
8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           3  Hˇtel Hamar                       21-48     3,74 16,26

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
3  Hˇtel Hamar                       9  Krauma                            70-15    19,61  0,39
5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               39-30    12,55  7,45
4  Tanni Travel                      1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  23-15    12,29  7,71
10 Borgun                            2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             26-18    12,29  7,71
6  Vestri                            8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           26-46     5,00 15,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               4  Tanni Travel                      65-17    18,97  1,03
10 Borgun                            6  Vestri                            39-29    12,80  7,20
1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                37-37    10,00 10,00
9  Krauma                            8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           29-84     0,39 19,61
2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             3  Hˇtel Hamar                        8-81     0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  55- 5    19,16  0,84
5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                9  Krauma                            54-14    18,09  1,91
6  Vestri                            7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               28-18    12,80  7,20
3  Hˇtel Hamar                       10 Borgun                            37-37    10,00 10,00
4  Tanni Travel                      2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             32-53     4,81 15,19

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                                     
Team                                                                       IMP        Score   
10 Borgun                            4  Tanni Travel                      61-20    18,21  1,79
5  Gu­mundur Ëlafsson                8  Landsbankinn Hvolsvelli           22-25     9,09 10,91
1  Sl÷kkvitŠkja■jˇnusta Austurlands  9  Krauma                            25-34     7,45 12,55
2  ═slenskur Landb˙na­ur             6  Vestri                            25-50     4,08 15,92
7  Kollgßta Arkitekt˙r               3  Hˇtel Hamar                       19-67     1,03 18,97


Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.